Sasheer Zamata Celebrity Watchlist

Sasheer Zamata

Birth Name: Sasheer Zamata Moore

Birth Place: Indianapolis, Indiana, United States

Birthday: May 6, 1986, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(11 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Liam Hemsworth, Luke Hemsworth, Chris Hemsworth and Kenen Thompson

SNL: Chris Hemsworth Mocks Thor in Avengers Sketch

Chris Hemsworth, a.k.a. Thor, hosted Saturday Night Live this weekend, but it was the regular cast members who really stole the show. The best SNL cast members of all time, ranked Kate McKinnon continued to be this season's MVP, with a cold open that… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Courtney Barnett: Pedestrian at Best
03:59 — Musical guest Courtney Barnett performs "Pedestrian At Best" on Saturday Night Live.
Escape Pod
03:43 — A group of doomed astronauts (Fred Armisen, Taran Killam, Cecily Strong, Beck Bennett) must pick one person to escape in the last pod.
Update: May 21, 2016, Part 1
07:11 — Weekend Update anchors Colin Jost and Michael Che tackle the week's biggest news, including how Donald Trump would open talks with North Korea and Geo (more…)
Weekend Update: Dilma Weekend Update: Dilma Rousseff On Her Impeachment
03:50 — Impeached Brazilian President Dilma Rousseff (Maya Rudolph) discusses being ousted from office for committing budget fraud and preparing for the Rio O (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 24 3:10am
Saturday Night LiveRenee Zellweger; Eve(Season 26, Episode 17) COMEDY

Renee Zellweger; Eve. Cast members include Rachel Dratch, Jimmy Fallon, Will Ferrell, Tina Fey, Ana Gasteyer, Darrell Hammond, Chris Kattan, Jerry Minor, Tracy Morgan, Chris Parnell, Maya Rudolph and Horatio Sanz.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Tue May 24 10:21am
Saturday Night LiveRenee Zellweger; Eve(Season 26, Episode 17) COMEDY

Renee Zellweger; Eve. Cast members include Rachel Dratch, Jimmy Fallon, Will Ferrell, Tina Fey, Ana Gasteyer, Darrell Hammond, Chris Kattan, Jerry Minor, Tracy Morgan, Chris Parnell, Maya Rudolph and Horatio Sanz.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Tue May 24 11:27am
Saturday Night LiveAlec Baldwin; ColdplayNew(Season 26, Episode 16) COMEDY

Alec Baldwin; Coldplay. Cast members include Rachel Dratch, Jimmy Fallon, Will Ferrell, Tina Fey, Ana Gasteyer, Darrell Hammond, Chris Kattan, Jerry Minor, Tracy Morgan, Chris Parnell, Maya Rudolph and Horatio Sanz.

I’ll Watch7 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Martin Freeman
SNL: Martin Freeman Stars in “The Office: Middle Earth

Sherlock star Martin Freeman took over hosting duties at Saturday Night Live this week, but was not…

Michael Che
SNL: “Weekend Update” Tackles Cosby Accusations, and Cameron Diaz Raps Like a "Baller"

It's difficult to find humor in the multitude of sexual assault allegations that have been lobbed at…

Chris Rock
SNL: Chris Rock Mocks ISIS, Takes on NYC’s Freedom Tower

Chris Rock made his return to Saturday Night Live this weekend to host for the first time since 1996…

Leslie Jones
Meet Saturday Night Live's Newest Featured Player — Where Have We Seen Her Before?

Live from New York, it's Leslie Jones! Saturday Night Live has promoted Jones, who joined the sketch…

Sarah Silverman, Cecily Strong, Sasheer Zamata
Saturday Night Live Accused of Stealing Tina Turner Sketch

A Los Angeles comedy troupe is accusing Saturday Night Live of plagiarizing one of their sketches, C…

John Milhiser; Noel Wells
Saturday Night Live Fires Two More Featured Players

The mass exodus continues at Saturday Night Live. A day after featured player Brooks Wheelan tweeted…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sasheer Zamata Moore
  • Birth Place: Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
  • Birthday: May 6, 1986, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian