Sasheer Zamata Celebrity Watchlist

Sasheer Zamata

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Sasheer Zamata Moore

Birth Place: Indianapolis, Indiana, United States

Birthday: May 6, 1986, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Apr 3 4:00am
Saturday Night LiveSarah Michelle Gellar; Backstreet Boys(Season 24, Episode 19) VH1

Sarah Michelle Gellar (host); Backstreet Boys.

Fri Apr 3 5:00am
Saturday Night LiveJames Van Der Beek; Everlast(Season 24, Episode 11) VH1

James Van Der Beek (host); Everlast.

Fri Apr 3 2:00pm
Saturday Night LiveBill Murray; Lucinda Williams(Season 24, Episode 14) VH1

Bill Murray (host); Lucinda Williams.

Fri Apr 3 3:00pm
Saturday Night LiveDavid Spade; Eagle Eye Cherry(Season 24, Episode 5) VH1

David Spade (host); Eagle Eye Cherry.

Fri Apr 3 4:00pm
Saturday Night LiveAlec Baldwin; Luciano Pavarotti; Vanessa L. Williams(Season 24, Episode 9) VH1

Alec Baldwin (host); Luciano Pavarotti and Vanessa L. Williams.

Fri Apr 3 5:00pm
Saturday Night LiveJames Van Der Beek; Everlast(Season 24, Episode 11) VH1

James Van Der Beek (host); Everlast.

Fri Apr 3 6:00pm
Saturday Night LiveSarah Michelle Gellar; Backstreet Boys(Season 24, Episode 19) VH1

Sarah Michelle Gellar (host); Backstreet Boys.

Sat Apr 4 3:35am
Saturday Night LiveWill Ferrell; Usher(Season 37, Episode 21) VH1

Will Ferrell is the host. Music guest: Usher. Appearing: Liam Neeson; Ana Gasteyer; Will Forte.

Sat Apr 4 4:30am
Saturday Night Live VH1

Landmark, Emmy-winning satire from an ever-changing company of 'Not Ready for Prime Time Players' who rode the variety show to fame, including (to name just a few of its celebrated grads) Eddie Murphy, Dana Carvey, Chevy Chase, Bill Murray, Dan Aykroyd, Al (more…)

Sat Apr 4 3:00pm
Saturday Night LiveSofia Vergara; One Direction(Season 37, Episode 18) VH1

Sofia Vergara hosts. Music guest: One Direction.

Sat Apr 4 4:00pm
Saturday Night LiveDaniel Radcliffe; Lana Del Rey(Season 37, Episode 12) VH1

Daniel Radcliffe hosts. Music guest: Lana Del Rey.

Sat Apr 4 5:00pm
Saturday Night LiveZooey Deschanel; Karmin(Season 37, Episode 14) VH1

Zooey Deschanel hosts. Music guest: Karmin.

Sat Apr 4 6:00pm
Saturday Night LiveWill Ferrell; Usher(Season 37, Episode 21) VH1

Will Ferrell is the host. Music guest: Usher. Appearing: Liam Neeson; Ana Gasteyer; Will Forte.

Sat Apr 4 10:00pm
Saturday Night LiveJohnny Cash; Elton John(Season 7, Episode 17) NBC

Johnny Cash (host); Elton John.

Sat Apr 4 11:29pm
Saturday Night LiveMichael Keaton; Carly Rae JepsenLive(Season 40, Episode 18) NBC

Michael Keaton is the host. Music guest: Carly Rae Jepsen.

Sun Apr 5 11:00am
Saturday Night LiveSarah Michelle Gellar; Backstreet Boys(Season 24, Episode 19) VH1

Sarah Michelle Gellar (host); Backstreet Boys.

Fri Apr 10 11:00am
Saturday Night LiveJonah Hill; The Shins(Season 37, Episode 17) VH1

Jonah Hill hosts. Music guest: the Shins. Appearing: Tom Hanks and John McEnroe.

Fri Apr 10 12:00pm
Saturday Night LiveChanning Tatum; Bon Iver(Season 37, Episode 13) VH1

Channing Tatum hosts. Music guest: Bon Iver.

Sat Apr 11 12:30am
Saturday Night LiveEmma Stone; Coldplay(Season 37, Episode 6) VH1

Emma Stone hosts. Music guest: Coldplay.

Sat Apr 11 1:30am
Saturday Night LiveJosh Brolin; Gotye(Season 37, Episode 19) VH1

Josh Brolin hosts. Music guest: Gotye.

Sat Apr 11 2:30am
Saturday Night LiveMick Jagger(Season 37, Episode 22) VH1

Mick Jagger hosts and is the music guest in the Season 37 finale. Also performing: Arcade Fire; Foo Fighters; and Jeff Beck.

Sat Apr 11 3:30am
Saturday Night LiveChanning Tatum; Bon Iver(Season 37, Episode 13) VH1

Channing Tatum hosts. Music guest: Bon Iver.

Sat Apr 11 4:30am
Saturday Night LiveJonah Hill; The Shins(Season 37, Episode 17) VH1

Jonah Hill hosts. Music guest: the Shins. Appearing: Tom Hanks and John McEnroe.

Sat Apr 11 5:00pm
Saturday Night LiveMick Jagger(Season 37, Episode 22) VH1

Mick Jagger hosts and is the music guest in the Season 37 finale. Also performing: Arcade Fire; Foo Fighters; and Jeff Beck.

Show More