Sasha Pieterse Celebrity Watchlist

Sasha Pieterse

Birth Name: Sasha Embeth Pieterse

Birth Place: Johannesburg, South Africa

Birthday: February 17, 1996, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(165 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sasha Pieterse

Pretty Little Liars Star Sasha Pieterse Is Engaged

Pretty Little Liars star Sasha Pieterse shared the news that she's engaged on Tuesday. The 19-year-old actress posted a photo with her fiance Hudson Sheaffer and her ring on Instagram, with the caption "The best day of my life." Sheaffer posted his… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 13 4:12pm
Good Luck Chuck COMEDY

A dentist proves to be a good-luck charm for women who sleep with him, because their next boyfriend after always turns out to be Mr. Right.

I’ll Watch324 Watching
Sat Feb 20 4:00pm
HouseAutopsy(Season 2, Episode 2) WE

A child cancer patient (Sasha Pieterse) hallucinates for no apparent reason, and bravely undergoes numerous procedures to determine the cause---too bravely, House suspects. He thinks her bravery could be a symptom of a brain tumor. Meanwhile, in the clinic (more…)

I’ll Watch77 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
The Pretty Little Liars Cast Plays "A or Bae?"

Even the cast can't keep everything straight on this show

<em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
Pretty Little Liars' New Big Bad Is Related to Someone We Know

See what the cast revealed about the mysterious "He"

Pretty Little Liars
Pretty Little Liars Finally Reveals A's Identity – And It's Seriously Twisted!

We're still trying to wrap our heads around all the reveals

Pretty Little Liars
Mega Buzz: Who's Alison's New Mystery Man on Pretty Little Liars?

And what does it mean for Emison?

Pretty Little Liars
5 Teases for the Icy Pretty Little Liars Christmas Special

Nothing screams "holiday season" quite like a Pretty Little Liars Christmas special. On Tuesday's ep…

Troian Bellisario, Janel Parrish
Pretty Little Liars Finale Postmortem: A's Latest Victim Speaks Out!

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's Pretty Little Liars finale. Read at y…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sasha Embeth Pieterse
  • Birth Place: Johannesburg, South Africa
  • Birthday: February 17, 1996, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »