Sasha Pieterse Celebrity Watchlist

Sasha Pieterse

Birth Name: Sasha Embeth Pieterse

Birth Place: Johannesburg, South Africa

Birthday: February 17, 1996, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(208 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shay Mitchell, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>

The Gang's All Here: How Pretty Little Liars Is Using Its Time Jump to Rekindle the Feels

Never have I been so relieved to see Paige (Lindsey Shaw) on Pretty Little Liars. If you know me, you know that I have always been a little skeptical of Paily, particularly the early beginnings when she tried to drown her soulmate before admitting sh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Pretty Little Liars' Scoop: Could Hanna and Ali Be Twins? 'They Cast Us to Look Similar'
01:13 — Sasha Pieterse weighs in on the fan speculation that Ali and Hanna are actually pretty little TWINS.
'Pretty Little Liars' Star Sasha Pieterse, Engaged!
00:52 — The actress posted the news to Instagram, revealing she's engaged to her 26-year-old boyfriend.
Jena Malone and the Ladies of 'Inherent Vice' On Working With Paul Thomas Anderson
02:03 — Jena Malone, Joanna Newsom, Hong Chau and Sasha Pieterse discuss the making of PTA's latest 'Inherent Vice'
‘The View’ Discusses NYC Cab Buddy System
04:13 — Women asked to use buddy system when hailing cabs in response to violence.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 1:05am
Good Luck Chuck SHO2e

A dentist proves to be a good-luck charm for women who sleep with him, because their next boyfriend after always turns out to be Mr. Right.

I’ll Watch336 Watching
Tue Aug 30 1:15am
Good Luck Chuck SHO

A dentist proves to be a good-luck charm for women who sleep with him, because their next boyfriend after always turns out to be Mr. Right.

I’ll Watch336 Watching
Thu Sep 1 1:00am
Good Luck Chuck SHO2e

A dentist proves to be a good-luck charm for women who sleep with him, because their next boyfriend after always turns out to be Mr. Right.

I’ll Watch336 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ashley Benson, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
Pretty Little Liars Has a Thing for Body Torture

Has the violence gone too far?

Sasha Pieterse, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
Pretty Little Liars: The Softening of Alison DiLaurentis

Does she still deserve to be punished?

Sasha Pieterse
Pretty Little Liars Star Sasha Pieterse Is Engaged

Congrats to Sasha Pieterse! See photos of her fiance Hudson Sheaffer popping the question

<em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
The Pretty Little Liars Cast Plays "A or Bae?"

Even the cast can't keep everything straight on this show

<em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
Pretty Little Liars' New Big Bad Is Related to Someone We Know

See what the cast revealed about the mysterious "He"

Pretty Little Liars
Pretty Little Liars Finally Reveals A's Identity – And It's Seriously Twisted!

We're still trying to wrap our heads around all the reveals

Details

  • Birth Name: Sasha Embeth Pieterse
  • Birth Place: Johannesburg, South Africa
  • Birthday: February 17, 1996, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Lucy Hale and Sasha Pieterse
Lucy Hale and Sasha Pieterse Discuss the End of Pretty Little Liars

Why Hale and Pieterse will have a hard time saying goodbye to the liars