Sarita Choudhury Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sarita Catherine Choudhury

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: August 18, 1966, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(22 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jaimie Alexander, Francois Arnaud, <em>Blindspot</em>

Blindspot: What Is Oscar's Endgame?

Can Oscar (Francois Arnaud) be trusted? That's the question that Blindspot has been posing for months - and sure enough, just as Jane (Jaimie Alexander) is allowing herself to be vulnerable around him, we learn that his endgame may pose a serious thr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

She Hate Me
04:00
Blindspot: If Love A Rebel, Death Will Render Trailer
00:56 — After an abandoned baby is found with a tattoo identical to one of Jane's (Jaimie Alexander), the team races to piece together the child's identity an (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 2:50pm
A Perfect Murder MAX

A greedy, failing business exec plots the demise of his rich, adulterous wife and offers her lover a small fortune to carry it out. Remake of Alfred Hitchcock's "Dial M for Murder."

I’ll Watch393 Watching
Sat Jun 4 3:25pm
A Perfect Murder MAX

A greedy, failing business exec plots the demise of his rich, adulterous wife and offers her lover a small fortune to carry it out. Remake of Alfred Hitchcock's "Dial M for Murder."

I’ll Watch393 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sarita Choudhury, Mandy Patinkin
Homeland: Is Mira Saul's Rock or a Liability?

Homeland has dropped a number of twists this season, but one of its most recent could potentially st…

Mandy Patinkin, <i>Homeland</i>
Postmortem: Homeland Boss Weighs In on Saul's Shocking Decision

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the season premiere of Homeland. Read at your o…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sarita Catherine Choudhury
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: August 18, 1966, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »