Sarita Choudhury Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sarita Catherine Choudhury

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: August 18, 1966, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(22 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jaimie Alexander, Francois Arnaud, <em>Blindspot</em>

Blindspot: What Is Oscar's Endgame?

Can Oscar (Francois Arnaud) be trusted? That's the question that Blindspot has been posing for months - and sure enough, just as Jane (Jaimie Alexander) is allowing herself to be vulnerable around him, we learn that his endgame may pose a serious thr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Homeland Debrief
10:22 — Catch up on TV’s most gripping drama. Get an in-depth recap of the action packed series season-by-season with Homeland stars Claire Danes, Damien Lewi (more…)
Homeland Season 4 Sneak Peek
02:09 — Carrie, Saul and Quinn are back. Take a look with this sneak peek into the action-packed Season 4
SHO Runner 1
02:17 — Executive Producers Alex Gansa and Howard Gordon discuss the Golden Globe® winning series Homeland in part 1 of SHO Runner. Download Homeland!
Profile: Carrie Mathison
02:37 — Claire Danes discusses her character, Carrie Mathison, from the Golden Globe® winning series Homeland. Download Homeland and receive more bonus conten (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 3:00am
A Perfect Murder MOMAXe

A greedy, failing business exec plots the demise of his rich, adulterous wife and offers her lover a small fortune to carry it out. Remake of Alfred Hitchcock's "Dial M for Murder."

I’ll Watch392 Watching
Wed Jun 1 2:50pm
A Perfect Murder MAX

A greedy, failing business exec plots the demise of his rich, adulterous wife and offers her lover a small fortune to carry it out. Remake of Alfred Hitchcock's "Dial M for Murder."

I’ll Watch392 Watching
Sat Jun 4 3:25pm
A Perfect Murder MAX

A greedy, failing business exec plots the demise of his rich, adulterous wife and offers her lover a small fortune to carry it out. Remake of Alfred Hitchcock's "Dial M for Murder."

I’ll Watch392 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sarita Choudhury, Mandy Patinkin
Homeland: Is Mira Saul's Rock or a Liability?

Homeland has dropped a number of twists this season, but one of its most recent could potentially st…

Mandy Patinkin, <i>Homeland</i>
Postmortem: Homeland Boss Weighs In on Saul's Shocking Decision

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the season premiere of Homeland. Read at your o…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sarita Catherine Choudhury
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: August 18, 1966, Leo
  • Profession: Actor