Sarita Choudhury Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sarita Catherine Choudhury

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: August 18, 1966, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(22 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jaimie Alexander, Francois Arnaud, <em>Blindspot</em>

Blindspot: What Is Oscar's Endgame?

Can Oscar (Francois Arnaud) be trusted? That's the question that Blindspot has been posing for months - and sure enough, just as Jane (Jaimie Alexander) is allowing herself to be vulnerable around him, we learn that his endgame may pose a serious thr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Midnight's Children - Trailer 1
02:12 — On August 15, 1947, as India proclaims independence from Great Britain, two babies are switched by a nurse in a hospital. Saleen Sinai, the son of a p (more…)
A Hologram For The King - Trailer
02:21 — Cultures collide when an American businessman (Tom Hanks) is sent to Saudi Arabia to close what he hopes will be the deal of a lifetime. Baffled by lo (more…)
Homeland Season 5
The Emmy® Winning Series Homeland returns for its fifth enthralling season. Now working at a private security firm in Berlin, Carrie (Claire Danes) is (more…)
Homeland Season 5
The Emmy® Winning Series Homeland returns for its fifth enthralling season. Now working at a private security firm in Berlin, Carrie (Claire Danes) is (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 8:00am
Law & OrderParadigm(Season 15, Episode 1) TNT

Green and his new partner, Det. Joe Fontana (Dennis Farina), check into the murder of a woman who, as an Army reservist, was involved in a case of prison abuse in Iraq. Nadira Harrington: Sarita Choudhury. Bernie Adler: Ron Silver. Lt. Col. Milton Danbury (more…)

I’ll Watch33 Watching
Sun Oct 2 3:25am
A Perfect Murder HBO2

A greedy, failing business exec plots the demise of his rich, adulterous wife and offers her lover a small fortune to carry it out. Remake of Alfred Hitchcock's "Dial M for Murder."

I’ll Watch414 Watching
Mon Oct 3 9:20am
Lady in the Water MAX

In this horror fantasy, an apartment manager finds a sea nymph called a "narf" in the complex's swimming pool, and tries to return her to her natural habitat. However, otherworldly monsters are out to stop him.

I’ll Watch84 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sarita Choudhury, Mandy Patinkin
Homeland: Is Mira Saul's Rock or a Liability?

Homeland has dropped a number of twists this season, but one of its most recent could potentially st…

Mandy Patinkin, <i>Homeland</i>
Postmortem: Homeland Boss Weighs In on Saul's Shocking Decision

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the season premiere of Homeland. Read at your o…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sarita Catherine Choudhury
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: August 18, 1966, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college