Sarita Choudhury Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Sarita Catherine Choudhury

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: August 18, 1966, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:1 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sarita Choudhury, Mandy Patinkin
Homeland: Is Mira Saul's Rock or a Liability?

Homeland has dropped a number of twists this season, but one of its most recent could pote…

Mandy Patinkin, <i>Homeland</i>
Postmortem: Homeland Boss Weighs In on Saul's Shocking Decision

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the season premiere of Homeland. Read…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 11 1:00am
Kama Sutra: A Tale of Love SUNDe

Sensuous story following the lives, loves and rivalries of two girlhood friends---one a servant, the other a princess---through adulthood in 16th-century India. Indira Varma, Sarita Choudhury. Kumar: Ramon Tikaram. Directed by Mira Nair.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop