Sarah Wright Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sarah Fay Wright

Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: September 28, 1983, Libra

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rob Riggle

Exclusive: Marry Me Cops a New Romantic Pair

Jake (Ken Marino) and Annie (Casey Wilson) won't be the only ones feeling the love on NBC's Marry Me (Tues., 9/8) in the new year. TV Guide Magazine has learned exclusively that comic Rob Riggle (who previously appeared on Wilson's Happy Endings as t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Marry Me: pilot Trailer
03:21 — A romantic comedy tracks the highs and woes of a longtime couple and their rocky road to the altar.
Marry Me: Win Me Trailer
01:28 — Casey competes with her two fathers over the time and attention of their favorite cousin. Meanwhile, Gil forges a bond with a pack of sixth-grade boys (more…)
Season 1: Marry Me Trailer
02:25 — Six years ago, Annie (Casey Wilson, "Happy Endings") and Jake (Ken Marino, "Eastbound & Down") bonded over their mutual love of nachos and they have b (more…)
The House Bunny
00:42 — When Shelly, a Playboy bunny, is tossed out of the mansion, she has nowhere to go until she falls in with the sorority girls from Zeta Alpha Zeta.

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 13 4:21am
How I Met Your MotherThe Playbook(Season 5, Episode 8) TVLAND

Barney and Robin break up, and Barney gets serious about dating again by consulting his "playbook" containing all of his greatest techniques.

I’ll Watch108 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Casey Wilson, Ken Marino
Casey Wilson: Marry Me Is Not Happy Endings 2.0

If you call Marry Me, NBC's new sitcom, Happy Endings: The Year of Penny, Casey Wilson isn't going t…

Karen Gillan, John Cho, Ken Marino, Casey Wilson
Where Is the Love? On TV! A Guide to Fall's New Romantic Comedies

Love is in the air this season. The new fall lineup has no fewer than four romantic comedies. But th…

Casey Wilson and Ken Marino
Casey Wilson: Marry Me's Annie Is Less Desperate Than Happy Endings' Penny

On NBC's upcoming comedy Marry Me, Happy Endings star Casey Wilson will trade in single girl Penny f…

Ken Marinom Casey Wilson
NBC Orders Casey Wilson Comedy, Katherine Heigl Drama and More

NBC has given series orders to Casey Wilson-Ken Marino comedy Marry Me, spy drama Allegiance, Kather…

Daniela Ruah
NCIS: LA's Daniela Ruah Pregnant and Engaged to Co-Star's Brother

NCIS: LA star Daniela Ruah is pregnant —and engaged — to her on-screen flame's real-life brother! Ac…

Eric Christian Olsen and Sarah Wright
Eric Christian Olsen, Sarah Wright Welcome Baby Boy

Eric Christian Olsen is a dad! The NCIS: LA star and his wife, actress Sarah Wright, welcomed a baby…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sarah Fay Wright
  • Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States
  • Birthday: September 28, 1983, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Model