Sarah Wright Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sarah Fay Wright

Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: September 28, 1983, Libra

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rob Riggle

Exclusive: Marry Me Cops a New Romantic Pair

Jake (Ken Marino) and Annie (Casey Wilson) won't be the only ones feeling the love on NBC's Marry Me (Tues., 9/8) in the new year. TV Guide Magazine has learned exclusively that comic Rob Riggle (who previously appeared on Wilson's Happy Endings as t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

21 and Over - Trailer 2
01:51 — Straight-A college student Jeff Chang has always done what’s expected of him. But when his two best friends visit for his 21st birthday, he decides to (more…)
21 and Over - Clip - Too Old
01:26 — Straight-A college student Jeff Chang has always done what’s expected of him. But when his two best friends visit for his 21st birthday, he decides to (more…)
21 and Over - Clip - Tower of Power
01:22 — Straight-A college student Jeff Chang has always done what’s expected of him. But when his two best friends visit for his 21st birthday, he decides to (more…)
21 and Over - Clip - Pong
01:00 — Straight-A college student Jeff Chang has always done what’s expected of him. But when his two best friends visit for his 21st birthday, he decides to (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 4 2:55am
Made of Honor STARZ

Complications ensue when a playboy belatedly realizes he's in love with his longtime pal - just before she asks him to be her maid of honor. He tries to sabotage the elaborate nuptials - a destination blowout at a Scottish castle - before it's too late.

I’ll Watch480 Watching
Sun Sep 4 3:50pm
Made of Honor STARZ

Complications ensue when a playboy belatedly realizes he's in love with his longtime pal - just before she asks him to be her maid of honor. He tries to sabotage the elaborate nuptials - a destination blowout at a Scottish castle - before it's too late.

I’ll Watch480 Watching
Fri Sep 9 6:15pm
Made of Honor STARZ

Complications ensue when a playboy belatedly realizes he's in love with his longtime pal - just before she asks him to be her maid of honor. He tries to sabotage the elaborate nuptials - a destination blowout at a Scottish castle - before it's too late.

I’ll Watch480 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Casey Wilson, Ken Marino
Casey Wilson: Marry Me Is Not Happy Endings 2.0

If you call Marry Me, NBC's new sitcom, Happy Endings: The Year of Penny, Casey Wilson isn't going t…

Karen Gillan, John Cho, Ken Marino, Casey Wilson
Where Is the Love? On TV! A Guide to Fall's New Romantic Comedies

Love is in the air this season. The new fall lineup has no fewer than four romantic comedies. But th…

Casey Wilson and Ken Marino
Casey Wilson: Marry Me's Annie Is Less Desperate Than Happy Endings' Penny

On NBC's upcoming comedy Marry Me, Happy Endings star Casey Wilson will trade in single girl Penny f…

Ken Marinom Casey Wilson
NBC Orders Casey Wilson Comedy, Katherine Heigl Drama and More

NBC has given series orders to Casey Wilson-Ken Marino comedy Marry Me, spy drama Allegiance, Kather…

Daniela Ruah
NCIS: LA's Daniela Ruah Pregnant and Engaged to Co-Star's Brother

NCIS: LA star Daniela Ruah is pregnant —and engaged — to her on-screen flame's real-life brother! Ac…

Eric Christian Olsen and Sarah Wright
Eric Christian Olsen, Sarah Wright Welcome Baby Boy

Eric Christian Olsen is a dad! The NCIS: LA star and his wife, actress Sarah Wright, welcomed a baby…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sarah Fay Wright
  • Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States
  • Birthday: September 28, 1983, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting