Sarah Wright Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sarah Fay Wright

Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: September 28, 1983, Libra

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rob Riggle

Exclusive: Marry Me Cops a New Romantic Pair

Jake (Ken Marino) and Annie (Casey Wilson) won't be the only ones feeling the love on NBC's Marry Me (Tues., 9/8) in the new year. TV Guide Magazine has learned exclusively that comic Rob Riggle (who previously appeared on Wilson's Happy Endings as t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The House Bunny
00:47 — When Shelly, a Playboy bunny, is tossed out of the mansion, she has nowhere to go until she falls in with the sorority girls from Zeta Alpha Zeta.
Made Of Honor
01:00
The House Bunny - Trailer No. 1
The House Bunny - Trailer No. 1

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 7 2:30pm
How I Met Your MotherThe Playbook(Season 5, Episode 8) WGN

Barney and Robin break up, and Barney gets serious about dating again by consulting his "playbook" containing all of his greatest techniques.

I’ll Watch107 Watching
Wed Feb 10 2:30pm
How I Met Your MotherThe Playbook(Season 5, Episode 8) FX

Barney and Robin break up, and Barney gets serious about dating again by consulting his "playbook" containing all of his greatest techniques.

I’ll Watch107 Watching
Sun Feb 14 3:00pm
Made of Honor LIFE

Complications ensue when a playboy belatedly realizes he's in love with his longtime pal - just before she asks him to be her maid of honor. He tries to sabotage the elaborate nuptials - a destination blowout at a Scottish castle - before it's too late.

I’ll Watch453 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Casey Wilson, Ken Marino
Casey Wilson: Marry Me Is Not Happy Endings 2.0

If you call Marry Me, NBC's new sitcom, Happy Endings: The Year of Penny, Casey Wilson isn't going t…

Karen Gillan, John Cho, Ken Marino, Casey Wilson
Where Is the Love? On TV! A Guide to Fall's New Romantic Comedies

Love is in the air this season. The new fall lineup has no fewer than four romantic comedies. But th…

Casey Wilson and Ken Marino
Casey Wilson: Marry Me's Annie Is Less Desperate Than Happy Endings' Penny

On NBC's upcoming comedy Marry Me, Happy Endings star Casey Wilson will trade in single girl Penny f…

Ken Marinom Casey Wilson
NBC Orders Casey Wilson Comedy, Katherine Heigl Drama and More

NBC has given series orders to Casey Wilson-Ken Marino comedy Marry Me, spy drama Allegiance, Kather…

Daniela Ruah
NCIS: LA's Daniela Ruah Pregnant and Engaged to Co-Star's Brother

NCIS: LA star Daniela Ruah is pregnant —and engaged — to her on-screen flame's real-life brother! Ac…

Eric Christian Olsen and Sarah Wright
Eric Christian Olsen, Sarah Wright Welcome Baby Boy

Eric Christian Olsen is a dad! The NCIS: LA star and his wife, actress Sarah Wright, welcomed a baby…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sarah Fay Wright
  • Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States
  • Birthday: September 28, 1983, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »