Sarah Wright Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Sarah Fay Wright

Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky, United States

Birthday: September 28, 1983, Libra

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rob Riggle
Exclusive: Marry Me Cops a New Romantic Pair

Jake (Ken Marino) and Annie (Casey Wilson) won't be the only ones feeling the love on NBC's Marry Me…

Casey Wilson, Ken Marino
Casey Wilson: Marry Me Is Not Happy Endings 2.0

If you call Marry Me, NBC's new sitcom, Happy Endings: The Year of Penny, Casey Wilson isn't going t…

Karen Gillan, John Cho, Ken Marino, Casey Wilson
Where Is the Love? On TV! A Guide to Fall's New Romantic Comedies

Love is in the air this season. The new fall lineup has no fewer than four romantic comedies. But th…

Casey Wilson and Ken Marino
Casey Wilson: Marry Me's Annie Is Less Desperate Than Happy Endings' Penny

On NBC's upcoming comedy Marry Me, Happy Endings star Casey Wilson will trade in single girl Penny f…

Ken Marinom Casey Wilson
NBC Orders Casey Wilson Comedy, Katherine Heigl Drama and More

NBC has given series orders to Casey Wilson-Ken Marino comedy Marry Me, spy drama Allegiance, Kather…

Daniela Ruah
NCIS: LA's Daniela Ruah Pregnant and Engaged to Co-Star's Brother

NCIS: LA star Daniela Ruah is pregnant —and engaged — to her on-screen flame's real-life brother! Ac…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Fall TV's Fresh Faces: Stars to Watch

Check out the newcomers we think you should keep an eye on this TV season

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 2:00pm
The MiddleA Birthday Story(Season 2, Episode 7) ABCFAM

On his ninth birthday, Brick asks to be told about the day he was born, which has been kept a family secret. Meanwhile, Axl's new manager at the movie theater is hot but incompetent, and he wrestles with the question of which is more important.

Fri Apr 3 12:00pm
How I Met Your MotherThe Playbook(Season 5, Episode 8) LIFE

Barney and Robin break up, and Barney gets serious about dating again by consulting his "playbook" containing all of his greatest techniques.

Tue Apr 7 9:00pm
The MiddleA Birthday Story(Season 2, Episode 7) HALMRK

On his ninth birthday, Brick asks to be told about the day he was born, which has been kept a family secret. Meanwhile, Axl's new manager at the movie theater is hot but incompetent, and he wrestles with the question of which is more important.