Sarah Wayne Callies Celebrity Watchlist

Having grown up in Hawaii and after earning her master's in fine arts at Denver's National Theatre Conservatory, Callies moved to New York and quickly landed a recurring role on the short-lived courtroom drama Queens SupremeĀ in 2003. That same year she got… (more)

Birth Name: Sarah Anne Callies

Birth Place: La Grange, IL

Birthday: June 1, 1977, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,720 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sarah Wayne Callies

Sarah Wayne Callies Joins FOX's Prison Break Revival

Sarah Wayne Callies will be helping Wentworth Miller break out of prison again. FOX announced Friday that The Walking Dead alum will reprise her role as Dr. Sara Trancedi and rejoin Miller and Dominic Purcell in the Prison Breakrevival. According to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sarah Wayne Callies On Returning for 'Prison Break' Revival
02:45 — Sarah Wayne Callies tells Access Hollywood at Comic-Con 2016 what it was like the first day back on the set of "Prison Break." Plus, how will Sara (Ta (more…)
Sarah Wayne Callies and Arlen Escarpeta On 'Into the Storm' and Compare Zombies to Tornados
04:20 — Sarah Wayne Callies and Arlen Escarpeta discuss the upcoming disaster movie 'Into the Storm' and their own personal heroics.
Into the Storm - Trailer 1
02:32 — The small town of Silverton is ravaged by an unprecedented, every increasingly powerful and dangerous storm, the likes of which no one has ever seen.
Inside The Walking Dead: The Cast Looks Ahead
04:10 — The cast of The Walking Dead shares their insights about the second half of Season 3.

More NewsSee all »

Chandler Riggs, Sarah Wayne Callies, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
Every Death on The Walking Dead That Matters

Let's remember the fallen

<em>The Walking Dead</em>
Everything You Need to Know About The Walking Dead

Warning: Lots of spoilers ahead!

Alex Neustaedter, Isabella Crovetti-Cramp, Sarah Wayne Callies and Josh Holloway, <em>Colony</em>
Colony: Who Needs Aliens When You Have Josh Holloway?

Why the sci-fi show is more interested in humans than little green men

Andrew Lincoln, Chandler Riggs
The Walking Dead Postmortem: What's Next for the Scattered Survivors?

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's midseason return of The Walking Dead. Rea…

The Walking Dead
The Walking Dead's Robert Kirkman Dissects Midseason Finale, Teases What's Next

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's The Walking Dead midseason finale. Read a…

The Walking Dead
The Walking Dead: Is The Governor Going to Die?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of The Walking Dead and the comic…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sarah Anne Callies
  • Birth Place: La Grange, IL
  • Birthday: June 1, 1977, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans