Sarah Wayne Callies Celebrity Watchlist

Having grown up in Hawaii and after earning her master's in fine arts at Denver's National Theatre Conservatory, Callies moved to New York and quickly landed a recurring role on the short-lived courtroom drama Queens SupremeĀ in 2003. That same year she got… (more)

Birth Name: Sarah Anne Callies

Birth Place: La Grange, IL

Birthday: June 1, 1977, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.78 out of 5 (1,695 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andrew Lincoln, Chandler Riggs

The Walking Dead Postmortem: What's Next for the Scattered Survivors?

[WARNING: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's midseason return of The Walking Dead. Read at your own risk!] It wasn't long before at least a few of the scattered survivors found their way back to each other during Sunday's The Walking D… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 9 10:45am
Into the Storm HBO

Fearless storm chasers risk their lives in order to collect data on an unprecedented weather pattern that unleashes multiple tornadoes on a small town. Meanwhile, the terrified locals race for shelter.

Thu Jul 9 9:30pm
Into the Storm HBO

Fearless storm chasers risk their lives in order to collect data on an unprecedented weather pattern that unleashes multiple tornadoes on a small town. Meanwhile, the terrified locals race for shelter.

Sat Jul 11 5:55pm
Into the Storm HBOSGe

Fearless storm chasers risk their lives in order to collect data on an unprecedented weather pattern that unleashes multiple tornadoes on a small town. Meanwhile, the terrified locals race for shelter.

More NewsSee all »

The Walking Dead
The Walking Dead's Robert Kirkman Dissects Midseason Finale, Teases What's Next

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's The Walking Dead midseason finale. Read a…

The Walking Dead
The Walking Dead: Is The Governor Going to Die?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Sunday's episode of The Walking Dead and the comic…

Laurie Holden and Andrew Lincoln
How The Walking Dead's Third Season Went Wrong

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the third season of The Walking Dead as well as th…

Chad Coleman and Sonequa Martin-Green
The Walking Dead Promotes Chad Coleman, Sonequa Martin-Green and More to Series Regular

The Walking Dead has promoted Chad Coleman, Sonequa Martin-Green and Emily Kinney to series regular…

David Morrissey, Laurie Holden,Andrew Lincoln
The Walking Dead: Who's Going to Die Before Season 3 Ends?

Over the course of the last three seasons, The Walking Dead has found no shortage of characters to k…

Andrew Lincoln
The Walking Dead: Can Rick Get His Act Together to Save His Group?

After declaring a "Ricktatorship" in the Season 2 finale, the third season of The Walking Dead has s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sarah Anne Callies
  • Birth Place: La Grange, IL
  • Birthday: June 1, 1977, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.78 out of 5 (1,695 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »