Sarah Wayne Callies Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Having grown up in Hawaii and after earning her master's in fine arts at Denver's National Theatre Conservatory, Callies moved to New York and quickly landed a recurring role on the short-lived courtroom drama Queens SupremeĀ in 2003. That same year she got… (more)

Birth Name: Sarah Anne Callies

Birth Place: La Grange, IL

Birthday: June 1, 1977, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.78 out of 5 (1,695 ratings)

Your Rating:

Show More