Sarah Wayne Callies Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Having grown up in Hawaii and after earning her master's in fine arts at Denver's National Theatre Conservatory, Callies moved to New York and quickly landed a recurring role on the short-lived courtroom drama Queens SupremeĀ in 2003. That same year she got… (more)

Birth Name: Sarah Anne Callies

Birth Place: La Grange, IL

Birthday: June 1, 1977, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.78 out of 5 (1,695 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 31 8:00pm
Into the Storm HBOe

Fearless storm chasers risk their lives in order to collect data on an unprecedented weather pattern that unleashes multiple tornadoes on a small town. Meanwhile, the terrified locals race for shelter.

Fri Apr 3 10:35am
Into the Storm HBO2e

Fearless storm chasers risk their lives in order to collect data on an unprecedented weather pattern that unleashes multiple tornadoes on a small town. Meanwhile, the terrified locals race for shelter.

Fri Apr 3 11:00pm
Into the Storm HBO2e

Fearless storm chasers risk their lives in order to collect data on an unprecedented weather pattern that unleashes multiple tornadoes on a small town. Meanwhile, the terrified locals race for shelter.

Sun Apr 5 11:30am
Into the Storm HBOe

Fearless storm chasers risk their lives in order to collect data on an unprecedented weather pattern that unleashes multiple tornadoes on a small town. Meanwhile, the terrified locals race for shelter.

Sun Apr 5 11:35pm
Into the Storm HBOe

Fearless storm chasers risk their lives in order to collect data on an unprecedented weather pattern that unleashes multiple tornadoes on a small town. Meanwhile, the terrified locals race for shelter.

Tue Apr 7 9:30am
Into the Storm HBO2e

Fearless storm chasers risk their lives in order to collect data on an unprecedented weather pattern that unleashes multiple tornadoes on a small town. Meanwhile, the terrified locals race for shelter.

Tue Apr 7 1:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitPrivilege(Season 4, Episode 17) USA

The investigation of an apparent suicide leads to a case involving members of a wealthy family.

Tue Apr 7 8:30pm
Into the Storm HBO2e

Fearless storm chasers risk their lives in order to collect data on an unprecedented weather pattern that unleashes multiple tornadoes on a small town. Meanwhile, the terrified locals race for shelter.

Thu Apr 9 11:45am
Into the Storm HBOe

Fearless storm chasers risk their lives in order to collect data on an unprecedented weather pattern that unleashes multiple tornadoes on a small town. Meanwhile, the terrified locals race for shelter.

Sun Apr 12 9:00pm
Into the Storm HBO2e

Fearless storm chasers risk their lives in order to collect data on an unprecedented weather pattern that unleashes multiple tornadoes on a small town. Meanwhile, the terrified locals race for shelter.