Sarah Wayne Callies Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Having grown up in Hawaii and after earning her master's in fine arts at Denver's National Theatre Conservatory, Callies moved to New York and quickly landed a recurring role on the short-lived courtroom drama Queens SupremeĀ in 2003. That same year she got… (more)

Birth Name: Sarah Anne Callies

Birth Place: La Grange, IL

Birthday: June 1, 1977, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.78 out of 5 (1,695 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2014
Remarks by
2014
Actor
2014
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Guest
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2003
Actor
2003