Sarah Silverman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sarah Bennett Silverman

Birth Place: Bedford, New Hampshire, United States

Birthday: December 1, 1970, Sagittarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(195 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sarah Silverman

Sarah Silverman Went Completely Off Book at the DNC to Call Out "Bernie or Bust" Voters

Sarah Silverman slammed "Bernie or bust" voters for being "ridiculous" during her remarks at the Democratic National Convention Monday night, and later told CNN that the comment was completely off book. Silverman brought up the "Bernie or bust" crow… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Wreck-It Ralph - Hero's Duty
00:33 — Ralph is tired of being overshadowed by Fix-It Felix, the "good guy" star of their game who always gets to save the day. He takes matters into his own (more…)
Wreck-It Ralph - Clip - Ralph and Vanellope Make a Deal
01:07 — Ralph is tired of being overshadowed by Fix-It Felix, the "good guy" star of their game who always gets to save the day. He takes matters into his own (more…)
A Million Ways to Die in the West - Clip - Albert and Anna Bump Into Foy and Louise at the Fair
00:43 — As a cowardly farmer begins to fall for the mysterious new woman in town, he must put his newfound courage to the test when her husband, a notorious g (more…)
Wreck-It Ralph - Trailer 1
02:31 — Ralph is tired of being overshadowed by Fix-It Felix, the "good guy" star of their game who always gets to save the day. He takes matters into his own (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 10:50am
Heartbreakers MOMAX

A mother-daughter team of con artists (Sigourney Weaver, Jennifer Love Hewitt) targets wealthy men for their fortunes.

I’ll Watch288 Watching
Fri Aug 26 11:00am
The View(Season 19, Episode 177) ABC

Sarah Silverman and her sister, Rabbi Susan Silverman. Also: The cohosts share their stories about confidence and body image with Stacy London.

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Sun Aug 28 3:00am
The Way of the Gun FLIXe

A pair of criminals (Ryan Phillippe, Benicio Del Toro) devise a get-rich-quick scheme to kidnap a pregnant woman who's carrying the surrogate child of a millionaire (Scott Wilson). Sarno: James Caan. Jeffers: Taye Diggs. Robin: Juliette Lewis. Obecks: Nick (more…)

I’ll Watch19 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sarah Silverman, <em>Conan</em>
VIDEO: Sarah Silverman Does an Amazing Portrayal of Adolf Hitler to Bash Donald Trump

Yep, she went there

Sarah Silverman & Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Sarah Silverman Is a Formidable "Word Sneak" Partner

Sarah and Jimmy are really good at this improv game

Sarah Silverman, Cecily Strong, Sasheer Zamata
Saturday Night Live Accused of Stealing Tina Turner Sketch

A Los Angeles comedy troupe is accusing Saturday Night Live of plagiarizing one of their sketches, C…

Sarah Silverman
SNL Video: See Sarah Silverman Impersonate Joan Rivers ... in Heaven!

Sarah Silverman opened up Saturday Night Live by answering some hilarious audience questions — from…

The Walking Dead
Top Videos: Hader and Wiig Mock Reporter, Sarah Silverman's SNL Promos, Walking Dead Lip Reading

This week, Bill Hader and Kristen Wiig mercilessly mocked a reporter whose knowledge of their new fi…

John Cho, Karen Gillan
New Season Reviews: Selfie, Manhattan Love Story, PBS's Makers On Women in Comedy

How I'd love it if any of this season's dismal new wave of romantic comedies, all vying to be the ne…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sarah Bennett Silverman
  • Birth Place: Bedford, New Hampshire, United States
  • Birthday: December 1, 1970, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay