Sarah Silverman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sarah Bennett Silverman

Birth Place: Bedford, New Hampshire, United States

Birthday: December 1, 1970, Sagittarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer

User Rating:3.05 out of 5 (165 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sarah Silverman, Cecily Strong, Sasheer Zamata

Saturday Night Live Accused of Stealing Tina Turner Sketch

A Los Angeles comedy troupe is accusing Saturday Night Live of plagiarizing one of their sketches, CBS News reports. Ian Gary, a former member of The Groundlings, noticed similarities to one of the group's skits and a sketch… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 1 10:30pm
A Million Ways to Die in the West HBO2

A hapless farmhand loses his girl when he ducks out of a fight in the ridiculously dangerous Old West. Consequently, he turns to the beautiful wife of a gunfighter to teach him how to shoot.

Tue Jun 2 6:40am
The Bachelor STARZ

A commitment-phobic executive (Chris O'Donnell) learns that his $100-million inheritance will be voided unless he gets married. Formula-riddled script, for diehard romantics only. Renee Zellweger. Cameos by Mariah Carey and Brooke Shields. A remake of Bust (more…)

Wed Jun 3 1:20pm
Evolution MOMAX

Sci-fi spoof about scientists (David Duchovny, Orlando Jones) studying alien life-forms in the Arizona desert. After a promising start, it devolves into gross-out gags and lame jokes. Julianne Moore. Ivan Reitman directed.

More NewsSee all »

Sarah Silverman
SNL Video: See Sarah Silverman Impersonate Joan Rivers ... in Heaven!

Sarah Silverman opened up Saturday Night Live by answering some hilarious audience questions — from…

The Walking Dead
Top Videos: Hader and Wiig Mock Reporter, Sarah Silverman's SNL Promos, Walking Dead Lip Reading

This week, Bill Hader and Kristen Wiig mercilessly mocked a reporter whose knowledge of their new fi…

John Cho, Karen Gillan
New Season Reviews: Selfie, Manhattan Love Story, PBS's Makers On Women in Comedy

How I'd love it if any of this season's dismal new wave of romantic comedies, all vying to be the ne…

Jeffrey Tambor
Weekend TV: Amazon's Brilliant Transparent, Simpsons Death and Family Guy Crossover

Mort Pfefferman's entire life has been an identity crisis. A divorced dad of three grown, though not…

Ariana Grande, Chris Pratt
Chris Pratt Hosting Saturday Night Live Season Premiere — Who's the Musical Guest?

Chris Pratt will kick off Saturday Night Live's 40th season when he hosts the Sept. 27 premiere with…

Melissa Rivers, Joan Rivers
Joan Rivers’ Daughter Melissa Releases New Statement, Celebs Tweet Support

Joan Rivers' family members are trying to remain optimistic that the legendary comedienne will recov…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sarah Bennett Silverman
  • Birth Place: Bedford, New Hampshire, United States
  • Birthday: December 1, 1970, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer
  • User Rating:3.05 out of 5 (165 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »