Sarah Silverman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sarah Bennett Silverman

Birth Place: Bedford, New Hampshire, United States

Birthday: December 1, 1970, Sagittarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(192 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sarah Silverman, <em>Conan</em>

VIDEO: Sarah Silverman Does an Amazing Portrayal of Adolf Hitler to Bash Donald Trump

Adolf Hitler stopped byConan on Thursday to defend himself against the constant comparisons to Donald Trump. "Don't get me wrong, Conan, I agree with a lot he says. A lot," Hitler, played by the ever-delightful Sarah Silverman, says. "Ninety percent… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Avicii's Acceptance Speech
00:12 — Avicii Wins Electronic Dance Music Artist.
Luke Bryan Acceptance Speech
00:36 — Luke Bryan's acceptance speech for Country Male.
Sarah Silverman Accidentally Named Her Boyfriend's Penis
01:26 — When you're a comedian you sometimes tweet jokes that affect the people closest to you. Sarah Silverman learned that the hard way.
How Elijah Wood Survived Being A Child Actor
02:06 — Stephen wants to know how Elijah Wood avoided the downward spiral that often comes with being a child actor. Apparently, it's all thanks to one person (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 2:15am
There's Something About Mary STARZ

A lovelorn journalist competes for the affection of his high-school crush against the private investigator he hires to track her down.

I’ll Watch365 Watching
Sat Jul 30 3:10pm
There's Something About Mary STARZ

A lovelorn journalist competes for the affection of his high-school crush against the private investigator he hires to track her down.

I’ll Watch365 Watching
Sun Jul 31 7:30pm
Bob's BurgersLice Things Are Lice(Season 6, Episode 10) FOX

A scandal erupts at Wagstaff thanks to a lice infestation, and Tina is on the front lines when she volunteers to help Nurse Liz. Meanwhile, Bob makes improvements to the restaurant to attract customers, but they wind up having the opposite effect.

I’ll Watch50 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sarah Silverman & Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Sarah Silverman Is a Formidable "Word Sneak" Partner

Sarah and Jimmy are really good at this improv game

Sarah Silverman, Cecily Strong, Sasheer Zamata
Saturday Night Live Accused of Stealing Tina Turner Sketch

A Los Angeles comedy troupe is accusing Saturday Night Live of plagiarizing one of their sketches, C…

Sarah Silverman
SNL Video: See Sarah Silverman Impersonate Joan Rivers ... in Heaven!

Sarah Silverman opened up Saturday Night Live by answering some hilarious audience questions — from…

The Walking Dead
Top Videos: Hader and Wiig Mock Reporter, Sarah Silverman's SNL Promos, Walking Dead Lip Reading

This week, Bill Hader and Kristen Wiig mercilessly mocked a reporter whose knowledge of their new fi…

John Cho, Karen Gillan
New Season Reviews: Selfie, Manhattan Love Story, PBS's Makers On Women in Comedy

How I'd love it if any of this season's dismal new wave of romantic comedies, all vying to be the ne…

Jeffrey Tambor
Weekend TV: Amazon's Brilliant Transparent, Simpsons Death and Family Guy Crossover

Mort Pfefferman's entire life has been an identity crisis. A divorced dad of three grown, though not…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sarah Bennett Silverman
  • Birth Place: Bedford, New Hampshire, United States
  • Birthday: December 1, 1970, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer