Sarah Silverman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sarah Bennett Silverman

Birth Place: Bedford, New Hampshire, United States

Birthday: December 1, 1970, Sagittarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(174 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sarah Silverman, <em>Conan</em>

VIDEO: Sarah Silverman Does an Amazing Portrayal of Adolf Hitler to Bash Donald Trump

Adolf Hitler stopped byConan on Thursday to defend himself against the constant comparisons to Donald Trump. "Don't get me wrong, Conan, I agree with a lot he says. A lot," Hitler, played by the ever-delightful Sarah Silverman, says. "Ninety percent… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Show Me On Montana
11:10 — "Take Your Daughter to Work" day at the hospital ignites a series of conflicts involving a leering child molester (guest star STEVE AGEE - The Sarah S (more…)
Ward 8
11:24 — Detective Change Briggs (recurring guest star NICK OFFERMAN ? Parks and Recreation) is back and goes undercover in Ward 8, the wing for mentally insan (more…)
Ice Breaker
01:26 — Tina volunteers at an old folks home.
Bob's Burgers: Bye Bye Boo Boo Trailer
01:11 — Bob and Linda discover some history involving the restaurant.

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 11:00am
The ViewNew(Season 19, Episode 177) ABC

Sarah Silverman and her sister, Rabbi Susan Silverman. Also: The cohosts share their stories about confidence and body image with Stacy London.

Fri May 27 12:37am
Late Night With Seth MeyersNew(Season 1, Episode 377) NBC

Sarah Silverman; David Alan Grier. Also: Sheer Mag perform; Tim Alexander sits in with the 8G Band.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Fri May 27 3:30am
There's Something About Mary VH1

A lovelorn journalist competes for the affection of his high-school crush against the private investigator he hires to track her down.

I’ll Watch350 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sarah Silverman & Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Sarah Silverman Is a Formidable "Word Sneak" Partner

Sarah and Jimmy are really good at this improv game

Sarah Silverman, Cecily Strong, Sasheer Zamata
Saturday Night Live Accused of Stealing Tina Turner Sketch

A Los Angeles comedy troupe is accusing Saturday Night Live of plagiarizing one of their sketches, C…

Sarah Silverman
SNL Video: See Sarah Silverman Impersonate Joan Rivers ... in Heaven!

Sarah Silverman opened up Saturday Night Live by answering some hilarious audience questions — from…

The Walking Dead
Top Videos: Hader and Wiig Mock Reporter, Sarah Silverman's SNL Promos, Walking Dead Lip Reading

This week, Bill Hader and Kristen Wiig mercilessly mocked a reporter whose knowledge of their new fi…

John Cho, Karen Gillan
New Season Reviews: Selfie, Manhattan Love Story, PBS's Makers On Women in Comedy

How I'd love it if any of this season's dismal new wave of romantic comedies, all vying to be the ne…

Jeffrey Tambor
Weekend TV: Amazon's Brilliant Transparent, Simpsons Death and Family Guy Crossover

Mort Pfefferman's entire life has been an identity crisis. A divorced dad of three grown, though not…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sarah Bennett Silverman
  • Birth Place: Bedford, New Hampshire, United States
  • Birthday: December 1, 1970, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »