Sarah Silverman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sarah Bennett Silverman

Birth Place: Bedford, New Hampshire, United States

Birthday: December 1, 1970, Sagittarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(195 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sarah Silverman

Sarah Silverman Went Completely Off Book at the DNC to Call Out "Bernie or Bust" Voters

Sarah Silverman slammed "Bernie or bust" voters for being "ridiculous" during her remarks at the Democratic National Convention Monday night, and later told CNN that the comment was completely off book. Silverman brought up the "Bernie or bust" crow… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

SNL Promo: Sarah Silverman and Maroon 5
00:53 — Sarah Silverman hosts Saturday Night Live with musical guest Maroon 5. Catch the episode Saturday, October 4, 2014 at 11:30/10:30c!
Sarah Silverman Flaunts Major Cleavage in Sexy Dress
01:49 — You won't believe how the comedienne got her busty new look! Plus, Sarah explains why she's championing Bernie Sanders.
Sarah Silverman Reveals Her TMI Red-Carpet Secret
00:36 — The SAG nominee shared her wardrobe secret with ET.
Sarah Silverman
05:00 — Sarah Silverman talks about "A Million Ways to Die in the West."

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 4 6:20am
There's Something About Mary STARZ

A lovelorn journalist competes for the affection of his high-school crush against the private investigator he hires to track her down.

I’ll Watch366 Watching
Wed Sep 7 3:00am
FrasierMaris Returns(Season 11, Episode 7) HALMRK

The return of Maris, still unseen, vexes Niles, who covers up his evasiveness with Daphne by throwing his bride a baby shower. The last-minute soiree turns into a disaster. And so does Frasier's reentry into private practice.

I’ll Watch68 Watching
Fri Sep 9 10:30pm
The SimpsonsClown in the Dumps(Season 26, Episode 1) FXX

In the Season 26 premiere, Springfield is rocked when a resident dies; Krusty feels insulted during a comedy cable-channel roast and decides to retire; and Lisa steps in to protect Homer when she believes he's on his way to getting hurt.

I’ll Watch663 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sarah Silverman, <em>Conan</em>
VIDEO: Sarah Silverman Does an Amazing Portrayal of Adolf Hitler to Bash Donald Trump

Yep, she went there

Sarah Silverman & Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Sarah Silverman Is a Formidable "Word Sneak" Partner

Sarah and Jimmy are really good at this improv game

Sarah Silverman, Cecily Strong, Sasheer Zamata
Saturday Night Live Accused of Stealing Tina Turner Sketch

A Los Angeles comedy troupe is accusing Saturday Night Live of plagiarizing one of their sketches, C…

Sarah Silverman
SNL Video: See Sarah Silverman Impersonate Joan Rivers ... in Heaven!

Sarah Silverman opened up Saturday Night Live by answering some hilarious audience questions — from…

The Walking Dead
Top Videos: Hader and Wiig Mock Reporter, Sarah Silverman's SNL Promos, Walking Dead Lip Reading

This week, Bill Hader and Kristen Wiig mercilessly mocked a reporter whose knowledge of their new fi…

John Cho, Karen Gillan
New Season Reviews: Selfie, Manhattan Love Story, PBS's Makers On Women in Comedy

How I'd love it if any of this season's dismal new wave of romantic comedies, all vying to be the ne…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sarah Bennett Silverman
  • Birth Place: Bedford, New Hampshire, United States
  • Birthday: December 1, 1970, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend