Sarah Silverman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sarah Bennett Silverman

Birth Place: Bedford, New Hampshire, United States

Birthday: December 1, 1970, Sagittarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(196 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sarah Silverman

Sarah Silverman Went Completely Off Book at the DNC to Call Out "Bernie or Bust" Voters

Sarah Silverman slammed "Bernie or bust" voters for being "ridiculous" during her remarks at the Democratic National Convention Monday night, and later told CNN that the comment was completely off book. Silverman brought up the "Bernie or bust" crow… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jon Batiste & Stay Human Play The Zelda Theme
00:42 — Jon Batiste and Stay Human are a Triforce to be reckoned with. Or in this case: Quadforce.
Sarah Silverman Rocks $60 Dress
00:37 — The comedienne looks fantastic in a Stop Staring black dress she purchased online for the 2013 Emmy Awards. Check it out!
SNL Promo: Sarah Silverman and Maroon 5
00:53 — Sarah Silverman hosts Saturday Night Live with musical guest Maroon 5. Catch the episode Saturday, October 4, 2014 at 11:30/10:30c!
Sarah Silverman Flaunts Major Cleavage in Sexy Dress
01:49 — You won't believe how the comedienne got her busty new look! Plus, Sarah explains why she's championing Bernie Sanders.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 1:30pm
A Million Ways to Die in the West FXX

After he is dumped by his girlfriend for ducking out of a fight, a hapless Old West farmhand learns how to shoot from an outlaw's wife. The pair eventually fall in love, but their romance is complicated when her husband challenges him to a showdown.

I’ll Watch176 Watching
Mon Sep 26 4:15am
The Bachelor HBOSGe

A commitment-phobic executive learns that his $100 million inheritance will be voided unless he gets married. While he and his sweetheart had been talking wedding bells, she thinks it's wrong to marry for money.

I’ll Watch91 Watching
Thu Sep 29 3:30am
The Way of the Gun FLIXe

A pair of criminals (Ryan Phillippe, Benicio Del Toro) devise a get-rich-quick scheme to kidnap a pregnant woman who's carrying the surrogate child of a millionaire (Scott Wilson). Sarno: James Caan. Jeffers: Taye Diggs. Robin: Juliette Lewis. Obecks: Nick (more…)

I’ll Watch20 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sarah Silverman, <em>Conan</em>
VIDEO: Sarah Silverman Does an Amazing Portrayal of Adolf Hitler to Bash Donald Trump

Yep, she went there

Sarah Silverman & Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Sarah Silverman Is a Formidable "Word Sneak" Partner

Sarah and Jimmy are really good at this improv game

Sarah Silverman, Cecily Strong, Sasheer Zamata
Saturday Night Live Accused of Stealing Tina Turner Sketch

A Los Angeles comedy troupe is accusing Saturday Night Live of plagiarizing one of their sketches, C…

Sarah Silverman
SNL Video: See Sarah Silverman Impersonate Joan Rivers ... in Heaven!

Sarah Silverman opened up Saturday Night Live by answering some hilarious audience questions — from…

The Walking Dead
Top Videos: Hader and Wiig Mock Reporter, Sarah Silverman's SNL Promos, Walking Dead Lip Reading

This week, Bill Hader and Kristen Wiig mercilessly mocked a reporter whose knowledge of their new fi…

John Cho, Karen Gillan
New Season Reviews: Selfie, Manhattan Love Story, PBS's Makers On Women in Comedy

How I'd love it if any of this season's dismal new wave of romantic comedies, all vying to be the ne…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sarah Bennett Silverman
  • Birth Place: Bedford, New Hampshire, United States
  • Birthday: December 1, 1970, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet