Sarah Silverman Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sarah Bennett Silverman

Birth Place: Bedford, New Hampshire, United States

Birthday: December 1, 1970, Sagittarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(196 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sarah Silverman

Sarah Silverman Went Completely Off Book at the DNC to Call Out "Bernie or Bust" Voters

Sarah Silverman slammed "Bernie or bust" voters for being "ridiculous" during her remarks at the Democratic National Convention Monday night, and later told CNN that the comment was completely off book. Silverman brought up the "Bernie or bust" crow… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Talk - Michael Sheen Feels 'Fortunate' For Both Sarah Silverman And Kate Beckinsale
02:14 — "Masters of Sex" star Michael Sheen discusses a recent Instagram comment exchange that included his girlfriend Sarah Silverman, his ex Kate Beckinsale (more…)
Jon Batiste & Stay Human Play The Zelda Theme
00:42 — Jon Batiste and Stay Human are a Triforce to be reckoned with. Or in this case: Quadforce.
Sarah Silverman Rocks $60 Dress
00:37 — The comedienne looks fantastic in a Stop Staring black dress she purchased online for the 2013 Emmy Awards. Check it out!
SNL Promo: Sarah Silverman and Maroon 5
00:53 — Sarah Silverman hosts Saturday Night Live with musical guest Maroon 5. Catch the episode Saturday, October 4, 2014 at 11:30/10:30c!

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 10:00pm
Real Time With Bill MaherNew(Season 14, Episode 33) HBO

Actor Sean Penn and comedian Sarah Silverman are the interview guests. The panelists are Snapchat's Peter Hamby, economist Stephen Moore and commentator Angela Rye.

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Fri Sep 30 11:30pm
Real Time With Bill Maher(Season 14, Episode 33) HBO

Actor Sean Penn and comedian Sarah Silverman are the interview guests. The panelists are Snapchat's Peter Hamby, economist Stephen Moore and commentator Angela Rye.

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Sat Oct 1 1:05am
Real Time With Bill Maher(Season 14, Episode 33) HBO2

Actor Sean Penn and comedian Sarah Silverman are the interview guests. The panelists are Snapchat's Peter Hamby, economist Stephen Moore and commentator Angela Rye.

I’ll Watch15 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sarah Silverman, <em>Conan</em>
VIDEO: Sarah Silverman Does an Amazing Portrayal of Adolf Hitler to Bash Donald Trump

Yep, she went there

Sarah Silverman & Jimmy Fallon, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Sarah Silverman Is a Formidable "Word Sneak" Partner

Sarah and Jimmy are really good at this improv game

Sarah Silverman, Cecily Strong, Sasheer Zamata
Saturday Night Live Accused of Stealing Tina Turner Sketch

A Los Angeles comedy troupe is accusing Saturday Night Live of plagiarizing one of their sketches, C…

Sarah Silverman
SNL Video: See Sarah Silverman Impersonate Joan Rivers ... in Heaven!

Sarah Silverman opened up Saturday Night Live by answering some hilarious audience questions — from…

The Walking Dead
Top Videos: Hader and Wiig Mock Reporter, Sarah Silverman's SNL Promos, Walking Dead Lip Reading

This week, Bill Hader and Kristen Wiig mercilessly mocked a reporter whose knowledge of their new fi…

John Cho, Karen Gillan
New Season Reviews: Selfie, Manhattan Love Story, PBS's Makers On Women in Comedy

How I'd love it if any of this season's dismal new wave of romantic comedies, all vying to be the ne…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sarah Bennett Silverman
  • Birth Place: Bedford, New Hampshire, United States
  • Birthday: December 1, 1970, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind