Sarah Silverman Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Sarah Bennett Silverman

Birth Place: Bedford, New Hampshire, United States

Birthday: December 1, 1970, Sagittarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer

User Rating:3.05 out of 5 (165 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Mar 28 3:40am
Sarah Silverman: We Are Miracles HBO2e

Comedian Sarah Silverman performs for a crowd of 39 at Largo in Los Angeles. Topics include pornography; childhood; religion; President Obama; government; sexuality; and self-examination.

Sun Mar 29 1:28am
There's Something About Mary BRAVO

A lovelorn journalist competes for the affection of his high-school crush against the private investigator he hires to track her down.

Sun Mar 29 1:50am
Roast of James Franco COMEDY

Seth Rogen hosts a salute to actor James Franco. Roasters include Bill Hader, Jonah Hill, Nick Kroll, Natasha Leggero, Jeff Ross and Sarah Silverman.

Sun Mar 29 11:30pm
A Million Ways to Die in the West HBOe

After he is dumped by his girlfriend for ducking out of a fight, a hapless Old West farmhand learns how to shoot from an outlaw's wife. The pair eventually fall in love, but their romance is complicated when her husband challenges him to a showdown.

Tue Mar 31 7:55am
Say It Isn't So HBOSGe

An orphan (Chris Klein) falls for a hairdresser (Heather Graham), but discovers she might actually be his sister. Crude farce with few laughs. Orlando Jones. Directed by James B. Rogers. Produced by the Farrelly brothers, who directed “Shallow Hal” and (more…)

Wed Apr 1 1:05am
A Million Ways to Die in the West HBO2e

After he is dumped by his girlfriend for ducking out of a fight, a hapless Old West farmhand learns how to shoot from an outlaw's wife. The pair eventually fall in love, but their romance is complicated when her husband challenges him to a showdown.

Wed Apr 1 12:00pm
School of Rock AMC

Jack Black strikes all the right chords as a teacher who turns his private-school pupils into a classic-rock band. Refreshing, screwball comedy never takes itself too seriously. Written by Mike White, who costars as Black's buddy.

Wed Apr 1 12:25pm
BulworthNew ENCRe

A burned-out U.S. senator (writer-director Warren Beatty) suddenly begins to tell the unvarnished truth---in rap. Provocative satire, A-list cast. Halle Berry, Oliver Platt, Christine Baranski, Don Cheadle.

Thu Apr 2 4:30am
MaronMarc on Talking Dead(Season 2, Episode 1) IFC

In the Season 2 premiere, Marc lands Sarah Silverman as a guest, solidifies his relationship with Jen and scores a spot on "The Talking Dead," which doesn't go too well.

Fri Apr 3 8:00pm
A Million Ways to Die in the West HBOe

After he is dumped by his girlfriend for ducking out of a fight, a hapless Old West farmhand learns how to shoot from an outlaw's wife. The pair eventually fall in love, but their romance is complicated when her husband challenges him to a showdown.

Fri Apr 3 9:00pm
The SimpsonsStealing First Base(Season 21, Episode 15) FXX

Bart develops a crush on a girl (voice of Sarah Silverman) in his class. Meanwhile, Lisa's peers snub her for being an overachiever, but First Lady Michelle Obama (voice of Angela Bassett) comes to her defense.

Sun Apr 5 8:00pm
A Million Ways to Die in the West HBO2e

After he is dumped by his girlfriend for ducking out of a fight, a hapless Old West farmhand learns how to shoot from an outlaw's wife. The pair eventually fall in love, but their romance is complicated when her husband challenges him to a showdown.

Mon Apr 6 12:19am
Roast of James Franco COMEDY

Seth Rogen hosts a salute to actor James Franco. Roasters include Bill Hader, Jonah Hill, Nick Kroll, Natasha Leggero, Jeff Ross and Sarah Silverman.

Tue Apr 7 11:55pm
A Million Ways to Die in the West HBOSGe

After he is dumped by his girlfriend for ducking out of a fight, a hapless Old West farmhand learns how to shoot from an outlaw's wife. The pair eventually fall in love, but their romance is complicated when her husband challenges him to a showdown.