Sarah SilvermanCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Sarah Bennett Silverman

Birth Place: Bedford, New Hampshire, United States

Birthday: December 1, 1970, Sagittarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer

User Rating: (165 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sarah Silverman, Cecily Strong, Sasheer Zamata
Saturday Night Live Accused of Stealing Tina Turner Sketch

A Los Angeles comedy troupe is accusing Saturday Night Live of plagiarizing one of their s…

Sarah Silverman
SNL Video: See Sarah Silverman Impersonate Joan Rivers ... in Heaven!

Sarah Silverman opened up Saturday Night Live by answering some hilarious audience questio…

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 3 7:35am
The Bachelor ENC

A commitment-phobic executive (Chris O'Donnell) learns that his $100-million inheritance will be voided unless he gets married. Formula-riddled script, for diehard romantics only. Renee Zellweger. Cameos by Mariah Carey and Brooke Shields. A remake of Bust (more…)

Wed Feb 4 12:45am
There's Something About Mary HBO2e

A lovelorn journalist competes for the affection of his high-school crush against the private investigator he hires to track her down.

Sun Feb 8 12:00am
LouieIkea; Piano Lesson(Season 3, Episode 7) FX-E

Louie goes shopping with an old friend.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop