Sarah Silverman Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Sarah Bennett Silverman

Birth Place: Bedford, New Hampshire, United States

Birthday: December 1, 1970, Sagittarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer

User Rating:3.05 out of 5 (165 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sarah Silverman, Cecily Strong, Sasheer Zamata
Saturday Night Live Accused of Stealing Tina Turner Sketch

A Los Angeles comedy troupe is accusing Saturday Night Live of plagiarizing one of their sketches, C…

Sarah Silverman
SNL Video: See Sarah Silverman Impersonate Joan Rivers ... in Heaven!

Sarah Silverman opened up Saturday Night Live by answering some hilarious audience questions — from…

The Walking Dead
Top Videos: Hader and Wiig Mock Reporter, Sarah Silverman's SNL Promos, Walking Dead Lip Reading

This week, Bill Hader and Kristen Wiig mercilessly mocked a reporter whose knowledge of their new fi…

John Cho, Karen Gillan
New Season Reviews: Selfie, Manhattan Love Story, PBS's Makers On Women in Comedy

How I'd love it if any of this season's dismal new wave of romantic comedies, all vying to be the ne…

Jeffrey Tambor
Weekend TV: Amazon's Brilliant Transparent, Simpsons Death and Family Guy Crossover

Mort Pfefferman's entire life has been an identity crisis. A divorced dad of three grown, though not…

Ariana Grande, Chris Pratt
Chris Pratt Hosting Saturday Night Live Season Premiere — Who's the Musical Guest?

Chris Pratt will kick off Saturday Night Live's 40th season when he hosts the Sept. 27 premiere with…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Honey, You're Hired!

When directors and producers tap their significant others for the job

Emmys 2014: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 1:28am
There's Something About Mary BRAVO

A lovelorn journalist competes for the affection of his high-school crush against the private investigator he hires to track her down.

Sun Mar 29 11:30pm
A Million Ways to Die in the West HBOe

A hapless farmhand loses his girl when he ducks out of a fight in the ridiculously dangerous Old West. Consequently, he turns to the beautiful wife of a gunfighter to teach him how to shoot.

Tue Mar 31 7:55am
Say It Isn't So HBOSGe

An orphan (Chris Klein) falls for a hairdresser (Heather Graham), but discovers she might actually be his sister. Crude farce with few laughs. Orlando Jones. Directed by James B. Rogers. Produced by the Farrelly brothers, who directed “Shallow Hal” and (more…)