Sarah Silverman Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Sarah Bennett Silverman

Birth Place: Bedford, New Hampshire, United States

Birthday: December 1, 1970, Sagittarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer

User Rating:3.05 out of 5 (165 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sarah Silverman, Cecily Strong, Sasheer Zamata
Saturday Night Live Accused of Stealing Tina Turner Sketch

A Los Angeles comedy troupe is accusing Saturday Night Live of plagiarizing one of their sketches, C…

Sarah Silverman
SNL Video: See Sarah Silverman Impersonate Joan Rivers ... in Heaven!

Sarah Silverman opened up Saturday Night Live by answering some hilarious audience questions — from…

The Walking Dead
Top Videos: Hader and Wiig Mock Reporter, Sarah Silverman's SNL Promos, Walking Dead Lip Reading

This week, Bill Hader and Kristen Wiig mercilessly mocked a reporter whose knowledge of their new fi…

John Cho, Karen Gillan
New Season Reviews: Selfie, Manhattan Love Story, PBS's Makers On Women in Comedy

How I'd love it if any of this season's dismal new wave of romantic comedies, all vying to be the ne…

Jeffrey Tambor
Weekend TV: Amazon's Brilliant Transparent, Simpsons Death and Family Guy Crossover

Mort Pfefferman's entire life has been an identity crisis. A divorced dad of three grown, though not…

Ariana Grande, Chris Pratt
Chris Pratt Hosting Saturday Night Live Season Premiere — Who's the Musical Guest?

Chris Pratt will kick off Saturday Night Live's 40th season when he hosts the Sept. 27 premiere with…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Honey, You're Hired!

When directors and producers tap their significant others for the job

Emmys 2014: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 4:30am
MaronMarc on Talking Dead(Season 2, Episode 1) IFC

In the Season 2 premiere, Marc lands Sarah Silverman as a guest, solidifies his relationship with Jen and scores a spot on "The Talking Dead," which doesn't go too well.

Fri Apr 3 8:00pm
A Million Ways to Die in the West HBO

After he is dumped by his girlfriend for ducking out of a fight, a hapless Old West farmhand learns how to shoot from an outlaw's wife. The pair eventually fall in love, but their romance is complicated when her husband challenges him to a showdown.

Fri Apr 3 9:00pm
The SimpsonsStealing First Base(Season 21, Episode 15) FXX

Bart develops a crush on a girl (voice of Sarah Silverman) in his class. Meanwhile, Lisa's peers snub her for being an overachiever, but First Lady Michelle Obama (voice of Angela Bassett) comes to her defense.