Sarah Shahi Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Aahoo Jahansouz Shahi

Birth Place: Euless, Texas, United States

Birthday: January 10, 1980, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,079 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Emerson, Jim Caviezel, <em>Person of Interest</em>

Person of Interest's Final Season: Who Will Prevail, Samaritan or the Machine?

Tuesday marks the beginning of the end for Person of Interest, CBS' examination of the benefits and dangers of artificial intelligence. Star Michael Emerson teases the fifth and final season as "the battle to the death of the two artificial super int… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bullet to the Head - Trailer 1
02:29 — Sylvester Stallone stars as Jimmy Bobo, a New Orleans hitman who forms an alliance with Washington D.C. detective Taylor Kwan to bring down the killer (more…)
Bullet to the Head - Clip - That's a First
00:26 — Sylvester Stallone stars as Jimmy Bobo, a New Orleans hitman who forms an alliance with Washington D.C. detective Taylor Kwan to bring down the killer (more…)
Bullet to the Head - Trailer 2
01:48 — Sylvester Stallone stars as Jimmy Bobo, a New Orleans hitman who forms an alliance with Washington D.C. detective Taylor Kwan to bring down the killer (more…)
Bullet to the Head - Clip - Distraction
00:39 — Sylvester Stallone stars as Jimmy Bobo, a New Orleans hitman who forms an alliance with Washington D.C. detective Taylor Kwan to bring down the killer (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 7:00pm
Person of InterestBlue Code(Season 1, Episode 15) WGNA

Reese must infiltrate the ranks of a smuggling ring to get close to the latest person of interest.

I’ll Watch3412 Watching
Wed Sep 28 8:00pm
Person of InterestRisk(Season 1, Episode 16) WGNA

Reese assumes the persona of a wealthy investor to get close to a trader at an investment bank who has become a person of interest.

I’ll Watch1648 Watching
Wed Sep 28 9:00pm
Person of InterestBaby Blue(Season 1, Episode 17) WGNA

A 6-month-old baby becomes a person of interest, and an old nemesis resurfaces.

I’ll Watch3205 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sarah Shahi
Sarah Shahi Is Nancy Drew in CBS' Series Drew

What does that mean for Person of Interest?

Sarah Shahi,  Liev Schreiber and Katherine Moennig, <em>Ray Donovan</em>
Exclusive First Look: See Sarah Shahi in Ray Donovan's L Word Reunion

Carmen and Shane, together again at last!

Sarah Shahi, <em>Person of Interest</em>
Sarah Shahi Is Returning to Person of Interest

But for how many episodes?

Steve Howey and Sarah Shahi Welcome Twins — What Are Their Colorful Names?

Shahi is currently on maternity leave from Person of Interest

Michael Emerson
Person of Interest Bosses, Star on Shocking Exit and That Big Kiss

Get all the details on last night's spoiler-filled episode

Person of Interest
Exclusive Person of Interest Sneak Peek: Why Is Shaw Chained Up?

Person of Interest's Shaw definitely doesn't like being tied down.On Tuesday's episode, which serves…

Details

  • Birth Name: Aahoo Jahansouz Shahi
  • Birth Place: Euless, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: January 10, 1980, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet