Sarah Shahi Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Aahoo Jahansouz Shahi

Birth Place: Euless, Texas, United States

Birthday: January 10, 1980, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,039 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Emerson, Jim Caviezel, <em>Person of Interest</em>

Person of Interest's Final Season: Who Will Prevail, Samaritan or the Machine?

Tuesday marks the beginning of the end for Person of Interest, CBS' examination of the benefits and dangers of artificial intelligence. Star Michael Emerson teases the fifth and final season as "the battle to the death of the two artificial super int… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Person of Interest: From Pilot to Finale
01:00 — Although the POI team have prevented numerous crimes thanks to The Machine's omniscience, they were unable to stop the rival A.I. Samaritan from comin (more…)
Person of Interest: From Pilot to Finale
01:00 — Although the POI team have prevented numerous crimes thanks to The Machine's omniscience, they were unable to stop the rival A.I. Samaritan from comin (more…)
Person Of Interest Executive Producer Answers Burning Fan Questions (Spoilers)
06:49 — Following the series finale, POI Executive Producer Greg Plageman addresses lingering fan questions: Was the ending always planned? What's the fate of (more…)
Person Of Interest - Any Last Words
02:32 — Reese and Fusco are taken out to be shot.

Watch See all »

Fri Jun 24 7:00pm
Person of InterestRoot Cause(Season 1, Episode 13) WGNA

Zoe resurfaces and helps Reese with a case involving an unlucky person of interest.

I’ll Watch1947 Watching
Fri Jun 24 8:00pm
Person of InterestWolf and Cub(Season 1, Episode 14) WGNA

Reese tries to protect a teen who wants to avenge his brother's murder.

I’ll Watch1752 Watching
Fri Jun 24 9:00pm
Person of InterestBlue Code(Season 1, Episode 15) WGNA

Reese must infiltrate the ranks of a smuggling ring to get close to the latest person of interest.

I’ll Watch3402 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sarah Shahi
Sarah Shahi Is Nancy Drew in CBS' Series Drew

What does that mean for Person of Interest?

Sarah Shahi,  Liev Schreiber and Katherine Moennig, <em>Ray Donovan</em>
Exclusive First Look: See Sarah Shahi in Ray Donovan's L Word Reunion

Carmen and Shane, together again at last!

Sarah Shahi, <em>Person of Interest</em>
Sarah Shahi Is Returning to Person of Interest

But for how many episodes?

Steve Howey and Sarah Shahi Welcome Twins — What Are Their Colorful Names?

Shahi is currently on maternity leave from Person of Interest

Michael Emerson
Person of Interest Bosses, Star on Shocking Exit and That Big Kiss

Get all the details on last night's spoiler-filled episode

Person of Interest
Exclusive Person of Interest Sneak Peek: Why Is Shaw Chained Up?

Person of Interest's Shaw definitely doesn't like being tied down.On Tuesday's episode, which serves…

Details

  • Birth Name: Aahoo Jahansouz Shahi
  • Birth Place: Euless, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: January 10, 1980, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor