Sarah Shahi Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Aahoo Jahansouz Shahi

Birth Place: Euless, Texas, United States

Birthday: January 10, 1980, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(906 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sarah Shahi,  Liev Schreiber and Katherine Moennig, <em>Ray Donovan</em>

Exclusive First Look: See Sarah Shahi in Ray Donovan's L Word Reunion

Sarah Shahi is going back to work with an old friend. The Person of Interest star will make her first on-screen appearance since giving birth to twins in March on the Sept. 13 episode of Ray Donovan. Shahi will play Hasmig, an Armenian pop star who n… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Art Class
01:16 — Ms. Feldman teaches an art class with Ms. Snap before their class pictures.
Bullet To The Head
00:39 — Sylvester Stallone goes head to head with Jason Momoa (Conan the Barbarian, Game of Thrones) as a hitman who reluctantly forms an alliance with a cop (more…)
Teachers
Written by and starring acclaimed comedy troupe The Katydids, Teachers shows their hilariously warped perspective as six elementary school teachers tr (more…)
Life's Sarah Shahi and Damian Lewis clown around.
04:40 — Erin Fox interviews Sarah Shahi and Damian Lewis, and they bring the jokes and the teasers.|Life|Damian Lewis|Sarah Shahi|Erin Fox|

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 12 7:00pm
Person of InterestProteus(Season 2, Episode 17) WGNA

The Machine produces six numbers at once, sending Reese and Finch on a search for clues in a coastal town where they must wait out a storm with a group of locals—one of whom may be a killer.

I’ll Watch1976 Watching
Fri Feb 12 8:00pm
Person of InterestAll In(Season 2, Episode 18) WGNA

Reese and Finch visit Atlantic City to investigate an elderly gambler whose number has come up. Meanwhile, Carter tries to clear a colleague's name and comes close to discovering the department's remaining HR faction in the process.

I’ll Watch1348 Watching
Fri Feb 12 9:00pm
Person of InterestTrojan Horse(Season 2, Episode 19) WGNA

Finch goes undercover at a corporation to investigate its leading tech executive. Meanwhile, Beecher provides incriminating evidence against a fellow detective, causing Carter to question his integrity.

I’ll Watch1956 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sarah Shahi, <em>Person of Interest</em>
Sarah Shahi Is Returning to Person of Interest

But for how many episodes?

Steve Howey and Sarah Shahi Welcome Twins — What Are Their Colorful Names?

Shahi is currently on maternity leave from Person of Interest

Michael Emerson
Person of Interest Bosses, Star on Shocking Exit and That Big Kiss

Get all the details on last night's spoiler-filled episode

Person of Interest
Exclusive Person of Interest Sneak Peek: Why Is Shaw Chained Up?

Person of Interest's Shaw definitely doesn't like being tied down.On Tuesday's episode, which serves…

Craig T. Nelson, Elizabeth Mitchell, Andrew Lincoln
Mega Buzz: Parenthood's End, More Frozen on Once and Loyalty on Walking Dead

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Sarah Shahi
Person of Interest: Will Shaw's Undercover Mission Go Too Deep?

Tuesday is going to be a big night for Person of Interest's Shaw.Although the Machine spits out the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Aahoo Jahansouz Shahi
  • Birth Place: Euless, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: January 10, 1980, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »