Sarah Shahi Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Aahoo Jahansouz Shahi

Birth Place: Euless, Texas, United States

Birthday: January 10, 1980, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,079 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Emerson, Jim Caviezel, <em>Person of Interest</em>

Person of Interest's Final Season: Who Will Prevail, Samaritan or the Machine?

Tuesday marks the beginning of the end for Person of Interest, CBS' examination of the benefits and dangers of artificial intelligence. Star Michael Emerson teases the fifth and final season as "the battle to the death of the two artificial super int… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bullet to the Head - Trailer 1
02:29 — Sylvester Stallone stars as Jimmy Bobo, a New Orleans hitman who forms an alliance with Washington D.C. detective Taylor Kwan to bring down the killer (more…)
Bullet to the Head - Clip - That's a First
00:26 — Sylvester Stallone stars as Jimmy Bobo, a New Orleans hitman who forms an alliance with Washington D.C. detective Taylor Kwan to bring down the killer (more…)
Bullet to the Head - Trailer 2
01:48 — Sylvester Stallone stars as Jimmy Bobo, a New Orleans hitman who forms an alliance with Washington D.C. detective Taylor Kwan to bring down the killer (more…)
Bullet to the Head - Clip - Distraction
00:39 — Sylvester Stallone stars as Jimmy Bobo, a New Orleans hitman who forms an alliance with Washington D.C. detective Taylor Kwan to bring down the killer (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 2:00pm
RebaTo Tell the Truth(Season 3, Episode 13) CMT

Hoping to avoid an argument, Van lies to Cheyenne about getting a ride home from a female team employee and his plan works---until the woman shows up at Reba's to return his forgotten jacket. Kate: Sarah Shahi.

I’ll Watch54 Watching
Fri Aug 26 2:00pm
RebaCheyenne's Rival(Season 6, Episode 10) FREFM

Reba finds a perfect house for Cheyenne and Van to buy, but Cheyenne sours on it when she learns it's being sold by her former high-school rival (Sarah Shahi).

I’ll Watch119 Watching
Fri Aug 26 7:00pm
Person of InterestYHWH(Season 4, Episode 22) WGNA

In the Season 4 finale, Finch and Root race to save the Machine, which has been located by Samaritan; and Reese is caught in the middle of the final showdown between Elias and Dominic.

I’ll Watch1593 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sarah Shahi
Sarah Shahi Is Nancy Drew in CBS' Series Drew

What does that mean for Person of Interest?

Sarah Shahi,  Liev Schreiber and Katherine Moennig, <em>Ray Donovan</em>
Exclusive First Look: See Sarah Shahi in Ray Donovan's L Word Reunion

Carmen and Shane, together again at last!

Sarah Shahi, <em>Person of Interest</em>
Sarah Shahi Is Returning to Person of Interest

But for how many episodes?

Steve Howey and Sarah Shahi Welcome Twins — What Are Their Colorful Names?

Shahi is currently on maternity leave from Person of Interest

Michael Emerson
Person of Interest Bosses, Star on Shocking Exit and That Big Kiss

Get all the details on last night's spoiler-filled episode

Person of Interest
Exclusive Person of Interest Sneak Peek: Why Is Shaw Chained Up?

Person of Interest's Shaw definitely doesn't like being tied down.On Tuesday's episode, which serves…

Details

  • Birth Name: Aahoo Jahansouz Shahi
  • Birth Place: Euless, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: January 10, 1980, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay