Sarah Shahi Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Aahoo Jahansouz Shahi

Birth Place: Euless, Texas, United States

Birthday: January 10, 1980, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(906 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sarah Shahi,  Liev Schreiber and Katherine Moennig, <em>Ray Donovan</em>

Exclusive First Look: See Sarah Shahi in Ray Donovan's L Word Reunion

Sarah Shahi is going back to work with an old friend. The Person of Interest star will make her first on-screen appearance since giving birth to twins in March on the Sept. 13 episode of Ray Donovan. Shahi will play Hasmig, an Armenian pop star who n… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Art Class
01:16 — Ms. Feldman teaches an art class with Ms. Snap before their class pictures.
Bullet To The Head
00:39 — Sylvester Stallone goes head to head with Jason Momoa (Conan the Barbarian, Game of Thrones) as a hitman who reluctantly forms an alliance with a cop (more…)
Teachers
Written by and starring acclaimed comedy troupe The Katydids, Teachers shows their hilariously warped perspective as six elementary school teachers tr (more…)
Life's Sarah Shahi and Damian Lewis clown around.
04:40 — Erin Fox interviews Sarah Shahi and Damian Lewis, and they bring the jokes and the teasers.|Life|Damian Lewis|Sarah Shahi|Erin Fox|

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 14 3:30am
FrasierDoor Jam(Season 10, Episode 11) HALMRK

A quirky physical therapist (Ana Gasteyer) has a hand in Daphne's sessions with Martin; the Crane brothers con their way into a posh spa but are barred from the “gold-level access.” Spa Receptionist: Hal Sparks. Leila: Sarah Shahi.

I’ll Watch64 Watching
Sun Feb 14 7:00am
A Lot like Love ABCFAM

Strained romantic comedy charting the relationship between two strangers (Ashton Kutcher, Amanda Peet) who have an airplane fling and keep running into each other over the next several years. Taryn Manning, Aimee Garcia, Lee Garlington, Birdie M. Hale. Dir (more…)

I’ll Watch237 Watching
Tue Feb 16 7:35am
For Your Consideration MOMAX

Christopher Guest cowrote, directed and stars in this witty satire of the Hollywood hype machine and the making of an independent film. Bob Balaban, Jennifer Coolidge, John Michael Higgins, Eugene Levy, Jane Lynch, Michael McKean, Catherine O'Hara.

I’ll Watch23 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sarah Shahi, <em>Person of Interest</em>
Sarah Shahi Is Returning to Person of Interest

But for how many episodes?

Steve Howey and Sarah Shahi Welcome Twins — What Are Their Colorful Names?

Shahi is currently on maternity leave from Person of Interest

Michael Emerson
Person of Interest Bosses, Star on Shocking Exit and That Big Kiss

Get all the details on last night's spoiler-filled episode

Person of Interest
Exclusive Person of Interest Sneak Peek: Why Is Shaw Chained Up?

Person of Interest's Shaw definitely doesn't like being tied down.On Tuesday's episode, which serves…

Craig T. Nelson, Elizabeth Mitchell, Andrew Lincoln
Mega Buzz: Parenthood's End, More Frozen on Once and Loyalty on Walking Dead

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Sarah Shahi
Person of Interest: Will Shaw's Undercover Mission Go Too Deep?

Tuesday is going to be a big night for Person of Interest's Shaw.Although the Machine spits out the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Aahoo Jahansouz Shahi
  • Birth Place: Euless, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: January 10, 1980, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor