Sarah Shahi Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Aahoo Jahansouz Shahi

Birth Place: Euless, Texas, United States

Birthday: January 10, 1980, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(960 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Emerson, Jim Caviezel, <em>Person of Interest</em>

Person of Interest's Final Season: Who Will Prevail, Samaritan or the Machine?

Tuesday marks the beginning of the end for Person of Interest, CBS' examination of the benefits and dangers of artificial intelligence. Star Michael Emerson teases the fifth and final season as "the battle to the death of the two artificial super in… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Person Of Interest: The Day The World Went Away Trailer
02:01 — Finch’s number comes up when a fatal error blows his cover identity and sets off a deadly series of escalating encounters with Samaritan’s operatives.
Person of Interest - The Day The World Went Away (Sneak Peek)
02:01 — Finch's number comes up when a fatal error blows his cover identity and sets off a deadly series of escalating encounters with Samaritan's operatives, (more…)
Person of Interest - Sotto Voce (Sneak Peek)
01:17 — The mysterious criminal mastermind known as "The Voice" returns and traps Reese and Fusco in their own precinct with several armed gang members and th (more…)
Person Of Interest: Qso Trailer
01:32 — Root goes undercover at a radio station to protect the host of a conspiracy theory show who stumbles upon information that could get him killed. Also, (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 30 9:59pm
Person of InterestSotto VoceNew(Season 5, Episode 9) CBS

The criminal mastermind known as "The Voice" traps Reese and Fusco in the precinct with armed gang members and the latest POI. In other events, Root makes a shocking discovery

I’ll Watch864 Watching
Tue May 31 10:00pm
Person of InterestThe Day the World Went AwayNew(Season 5, Episode 10) CBS

In the series' 100th episode, Finch's number comes up after a fatal error blows his cover identity, which ignites a series of encounters with Samaritan's operatives.

I’ll Watch101 Watching
Wed Jun 1 9:35am
For Your Consideration MAXe

Christopher Guest cowrote, directed and stars in this witty satire of the Hollywood hype machine and the making of an independent film. Bob Balaban, Jennifer Coolidge, John Michael Higgins, Eugene Levy, Jane Lynch, Michael McKean, Catherine O'Hara.

I’ll Watch24 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sarah Shahi
Sarah Shahi Is Nancy Drew in CBS' Series Drew

What does that mean for Person of Interest?

Sarah Shahi,  Liev Schreiber and Katherine Moennig, <em>Ray Donovan</em>
Exclusive First Look: See Sarah Shahi in Ray Donovan's L Word Reunion

Carmen and Shane, together again at last!

Sarah Shahi, <em>Person of Interest</em>
Sarah Shahi Is Returning to Person of Interest

But for how many episodes?

Steve Howey and Sarah Shahi Welcome Twins — What Are Their Colorful Names?

Shahi is currently on maternity leave from Person of Interest

Michael Emerson
Person of Interest Bosses, Star on Shocking Exit and That Big Kiss

Get all the details on last night's spoiler-filled episode

Person of Interest
Exclusive Person of Interest Sneak Peek: Why Is Shaw Chained Up?

Person of Interest's Shaw definitely doesn't like being tied down.On Tuesday's episode, which serves…

Details

  • Birth Name: Aahoo Jahansouz Shahi
  • Birth Place: Euless, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: January 10, 1980, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »