Sarah Shahi Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Aahoo Jahansouz Shahi

Birth Place: Euless, Texas, United States

Birthday: January 10, 1980, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(923 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Emerson, Jim Caviezel, <em>Person of Interest</em>

Person of Interest's Final Season: Who Will Prevail, Samaritan or the Machine?

Tuesday marks the beginning of the end for Person of Interest, CBS' examination of the benefits and dangers of artificial intelligence. Star Michael Emerson teases the fifth and final season as "the battle to the death of the two artificial super in… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Person of Interest - B.S.O.D. (Behind The Scenes)
02:50 — Reese and Finch attempt to rescue the Machine's source code before it deteriorates beyond repair. Also, Root fights for her life against an onslaught (more…)
Person of Interest - B.S.O.D. (Extended Preview)
02:11 — Reese and Finch attempt to rescue the Machine's source code before it deteriorates beyond repair. Also, Root fights for her life against an onslaught (more…)
Person of Interest - B.S.O.D. (Preview)
00:30 — Reese and Finch attempt to rescue the Machine's source code before it deteriorates beyond repair. Also, Root fights for her life against an onslaught (more…)
Person of Interest - Premiere (Preview)
00:10 — Witness the final chapter of Person of Interest premiering Tuesday, May 3rd at 10/9 c. Only CBS

Watch See all »

Tue May 3 3:00am
FrasierDoor Jam(Season 10, Episode 11) HALMRK

A quirky physical therapist (Ana Gasteyer) has a hand in Daphne's sessions with Martin; the Crane brothers con their way into a posh spa but are barred from the “gold-level access.” Spa Receptionist: Hal Sparks. Leila: Sarah Shahi.

I’ll Watch64 Watching
Tue May 3 7:00pm
Person of InterestZero Day(Season 2, Episode 21) WGNA

The Machine is affected by a virus that causes it to put out erratic numbers. Meanwhile, the team look for an elusive tech millionaire; and Det. Carter works to bring down Cal Beecher's killer, but her mission has unintended consequences.

I’ll Watch1629 Watching
Tue May 3 10:00pm
Person of InterestB.S.O.D.New(Season 5, Episode 1) CBS

In the Season 5 premiere, Reese and Finch try to save the Machine's source code before it deteriorates beyond repair; Root fights for her life against Samaritan's agents; and Fusco faces questions following the deaths of Dominic and Elias.

I’ll Watch218 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sarah Shahi
Sarah Shahi Is Nancy Drew in CBS' Series Drew

What does that mean for Person of Interest?

Sarah Shahi,  Liev Schreiber and Katherine Moennig, <em>Ray Donovan</em>
Exclusive First Look: See Sarah Shahi in Ray Donovan's L Word Reunion

Carmen and Shane, together again at last!

Sarah Shahi, <em>Person of Interest</em>
Sarah Shahi Is Returning to Person of Interest

But for how many episodes?

Steve Howey and Sarah Shahi Welcome Twins — What Are Their Colorful Names?

Shahi is currently on maternity leave from Person of Interest

Michael Emerson
Person of Interest Bosses, Star on Shocking Exit and That Big Kiss

Get all the details on last night's spoiler-filled episode

Person of Interest
Exclusive Person of Interest Sneak Peek: Why Is Shaw Chained Up?

Person of Interest's Shaw definitely doesn't like being tied down.On Tuesday's episode, which serves…

Details

  • Birth Name: Aahoo Jahansouz Shahi
  • Birth Place: Euless, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: January 10, 1980, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »