Sarah Shahi Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Aahoo Jahansouz Shahi

Birth Place: Euless, Texas, United States

Birthday: January 10, 1980, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (864 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steve Howey and Sarah Shahi Welcome Twins — What Are Their Colorful Names?

Shahi is currently on maternity leave from Person of Interest

Michael Emerson
Person of Interest Bosses, Star on Shocking Exit and That Big Kiss

Get all the details on last night's spoiler-filled episode

Person of Interest
Exclusive Person of Interest Sneak Peek: Why Is Shaw Chained Up?

Person of Interest's Shaw definitely doesn't like being tied down.On Tuesday's episode, which serves…

Craig T. Nelson, Elizabeth Mitchell, Andrew Lincoln
Mega Buzz: Parenthood's End, More Frozen on Once and Loyalty on Walking Dead

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Sarah Shahi
Person of Interest: Will Shaw's Undercover Mission Go Too Deep?

Tuesday is going to be a big night for Person of Interest's Shaw.Although the Machine spits out the…

Jim Caviezel, Michael Emerson
8 Things to Expect from Person of Interest's Fourth Season

Only a couple weeks will have passed when Person of Interest's fourth season begins, but the circums…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Spring TV Eye Candy

Check out the sexy stars who'll be steaming up your TV screen all season long

Wonder Woman: Who Should Be Cast?

See TVGuide.com users' picks to play the new Wonder Woman

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 6:10pm
RebaCheyenne's Rival(Season 6, Episode 10) CMT

Reba finds a perfect house for Cheyenne and Van to buy, but Cheyenne sours on it when she learns it's being sold by her former high-school rival (Sarah Shahi).

Tue Apr 7 10:01pm
Person of InterestSearch and DestroyNew(Season 4, Episode 19) CBS

Reese and Finch try to protect a software CEO whose behavior becomes erratic after a hacker attack reveals his secrets.

Fri Apr 10 10:00am
FrasierDoor Jam(Season 10, Episode 11) LIFE

A quirky physical therapist (Ana Gasteyer) has a hand in Daphne's sessions with Martin; the Crane brothers con their way into a posh spa but are barred from the “gold-level access.” Spa Receptionist: Hal Sparks. Leila: Sarah Shahi.