Sarah Shahi Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Aahoo Jahansouz Shahi

Birth Place: Euless, TX

Birthday: January 10, 1980, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (864 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Emerson
Person of Interest Bosses, Star on Shocking Exit and That Big Kiss

Get all the details on last night's spoiler-filled episode

Person of Interest
Exclusive Person of Interest Sneak Peek: Why Is Shaw Chained Up?

Person of Interest's Shaw definitely doesn't like being tied down.On Tuesday'sĀ episode, wh…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 10:01pm
Person of InterestPanopticon(Season 4, Episode 1) CBS

The fourth season opens with Finch, Reese, Shaw and Root adapting to the new identities created to protect them from Samaritan. Meanwhile, the Machine continues to send out numbers, potentially putting the entire group in danger of detection.

Sat Mar 7 7:50am
A Lot like Love STARZ

Strained romantic comedy charting the relationship between two strangers (Ashton Kutcher, Amanda Peet) who have an airplane fling and keep running into each other over the next several years. Taryn Manning, Aimee Garcia, Lee Garlington, Birdie M. Hale. Dir (more…)

Sun Mar 8 3:05am
Bullet to the Head HBO

A hit man and a New York cop team up to get revenge on the killers who murdered their partners.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop