Sarah Roemer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sarah Christine Roemer

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: August 28, 1984, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(61 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chad Michael Murray

Chad Michael Murray Announces the Birth of His Son in the Most Anti-Climactic Way

Chad Michael Murray and his wife Sarah Roemer have welcomed a son, the actor shared, well sort of, on Twitter. Following the news, the couple's rep told Us Weekly, " "Chad and Sarah are extremely happy and excited, and enjoying their life together.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fired Up
00:32 — Shawn Colfax (Nicholas D'Agosto) and Nick Brady (Eric Christian Olsen), the stars of the Gerald R. Ford High School football team, are dreading the pr (more…)
Fired Up
00:17 — Shawn Colfax (Nicholas D'Agosto) and Nick Brady (Eric Christian Olsen), the stars of the Gerald R. Ford High School football team, are dreading the pr (more…)
Hawaii Five-0: Kame'e Trailer
01:15 — At his mentor's request, McGarrett persuades Max to redo the autopsy on a SEAL, thought to have committed suicide, in order to investigate his murder. (more…)
Fired Up - Trailer No. 1
Fired Up - Trailer No. 1

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 8 2:30am
Disturbia TBS

A teen under house arrest comes to suspect that his next-door neighbor might be a serial killer.

I’ll Watch542 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jason Ritter
The Event Returns with Close Encounters

Despite a less than eventful fall launch, Jason Ritter is remaining "cautiously optimistic" that The…

The Event
The Event: Where We Left Off and What's Coming Next

After more than three months off the air, NBC's The Event returns Monday night with a fresh dose of…

The Event
The Event's Big Reveal

Get ready for the biggest shocker yet on The Event: There isn't only one event! "Major large-scale,…

Scott Patterson
The Event's Scott Patterson: You'll Get a Lot of Answers in Episode 2

Although The Event has been pegged as a sci-fi thriller, star Scott Patterson says that viewers will…

The Event
Fall Preview: What Is The Event?

You've seen the ads. And you may be wondering, so what is the Event? To investigate, a visitor has c…

Jason Ritter (<i>The Event</i>), Jordana Spiro and Becki Newton (<i>Love Bites</i>)
NBC Picks Up Three More Series for 2010-11 Season

NBC has ordered three new series — high-concept drama The Event and comedies Outsourced and Love Bit…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sarah Christine Roemer
  • Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 28, 1984, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans