Sarah RoemerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Sarah Christine Roemer

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: August 28, 1984, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating: (59 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sarah Roemer Photos

  • The Event - Season 1 - "Face Off" - Clifton Collins Jr. as Thomas, Scott Patterson as Michael Buchanan, Necar Zadegan as Isabel and Sarah Roemer as Leila Buchanan
    Photo By: Jordin Althaus/NBC
  • The Event - Season 1 - "Turnabout" - Scott Patterson as Michael Buchanan and Sarah Roemer as Leila Buchanan
    Photo By: Justin Lubin/NBC
  • The Event - Season 1 - "Turnabout" - Sarah Roemer as Leila Buchanan and Anna Clark as Samantha Buchanan
    Photo By: Justin Lubin/NBC
  • The Event - Season 1 - "Inostranka" - Jason Ritter as Sean Walker and Sarah Roemer as Leila Buchanan
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC
  • The Event - Season 1 - "And Then There Were More" - Anna Clark as Samantha Buchanan, Sarah Roemer as Leila Buchanan and Jason Ritter as Sean Walker
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC
  • The Event - Season 1 - "Everything Will Change" - Sarah Roemer as Leila Buchanan and Jason Ritter as Sean Walker
    Photo By: Byron Cohen/NBC
  • The Event - Season 1 - "Everything Will Change" - Sarah Roemer as Leila Buchanan and Jason Ritter as Sean Walker
    Photo By: Byron Cohen/NBC
  • The Event - Season 1 - "Your World To Take"- Sarah Roemer as Leila Buchanan and Jason Ritter as Sean Walker
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/NBC
  • The Event - Season 1 - "I Know Who You Are" - Sarah Roemer as Leila Buchanan and Jason Ritter as Sean Walker
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC
  • The Event - Season 1 - "I Know Who You Are" - Sarah Roemer as Leila Buchanan and Jason Ritter as Sean Walker
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC
  • The Event - Season 1 - "I Know Who You Are" - Sarah Roemer as Leila Buchanan and Jason Ritter as Sean Walker
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC
  • The Event - Season 1 - "I Know Who You Are" - Sarah Roemer as Leila Buchanan and Jason Ritter as Sean Walker
    Photo By: Harper Smith/NBC
  • The Event - Season 1 - "I Know Who You Are" - Sarah Roemer as Leila Buchanan, Jason Ritter as Sean Walker and Paula Malcomson as Madeline Jackson
    Photo By: Harper Smith/NBC
  • The Event - Season 1 - "Casualties of War" - Sarah Roemer as Leila Buchanan
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/NBC
  • The Event - Season 1 - "A Matter of Life and Death" - Sarah Roemer as Leila Buchanan and Taylor Cole as Vicky
    Photo By: Adam Rose/NBC
  • The Event - Season 1 - "To Keep Us Safe" - Jason Ritter as Sean Walker and Sarah Roemer as Leila Buchanan
    Photo By: Byron Cohen/NBC
  • The Event - Season 1 - Sarah Roemer
    Photo By: Joseph Viles/NBC

Related Galleries

Fresh Faces of Fall TV

9 Photos | Jul 16, 2010

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop