Sarah Roemer Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Sarah Christine Roemer

Birth Place: San Diego, California, United States

Birthday: August 28, 1984, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (59 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jason Ritter
The Event Returns with Close Encounters

Despite a less than eventful fall launch, Jason Ritter is remaining "cautiously optimistic" that The…

The Event
The Event: Where We Left Off and What's Coming Next

After more than three months off the air, NBC's The Event returns Monday night with a fresh dose of…

The Event
The Event's Big Reveal

Get ready for the biggest shocker yet on The Event: There isn't only one event! "Major large-scale,…

Scott Patterson
The Event's Scott Patterson: You'll Get a Lot of Answers in Episode 2

Although The Event has been pegged as a sci-fi thriller, star Scott Patterson says that viewers will…

The Event
Fall Preview: What Is The Event?

You've seen the ads. And you may be wondering, so what is the Event? To investigate, a visitor has c…

Jason Ritter (<i>The Event</i>), Jordana Spiro and Becki Newton (<i>Love Bites</i>)
NBC Picks Up Three More Series for 2010-11 Season

NBC has ordered three new series — high-concept drama The Event and comedies Outsourced and Love Bit…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Fresh Faces of Fall TV

See the newcomers hitting your TV screen this fall

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 10:10am
The Grudge 2 ENCRe

Aubrey attempts to figure out the mystery behind the strange goings-on related to a house that has hospitalised her sister. She teams up with a journalist and the pair embark on a trip to the Japanese countryside, hoping to visit the mother of one of the h (more…)