Sarah Ramos Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sarah Emily Ramos

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: May 21, 1991, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(21 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Krause

31 Times Parenthood's Adam Braverman Was Just the Best

Let's be honest: Everyone could use a little Adam Braverman in their life.  Since NBC's Parenthood debuted in 2010, we've watched Zeke and Camille's firstborn — played so perfectly by Peter Krause — grow from bein… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Parenthood: I'm Still Here Trailer
01:48 — Crosby asks Joel for help dealing with a housing problem Julia talks to Sarah about her situation Kristina fights for the charter school while dealing (more…)
Parenthood: In Between Trailer
01:02 — Amber gets a taste of what her mother had to deal with when she decides to let Seth stay with her. Adam tries to get physical with Kristina while Cros (more…)
Parenthood: Aaron Brownstein Must Be Stopped Trailer
01:19 — Max experiences heartache, which leads him to wage a propaganda campaign against a classmate. Meanwhile, financial troubles leave Crosby with a sense (more…)
Parenthood: The Scale Of Affection Is Fluid Trailer
00:55 — Max tries to learn about his new friend and receives some sketchy relationship advice from Adam. Meanwhile, Amber develops a crush Julia's new beau ma (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 9 6:15am
Why Stop Now IFC

A young piano prodigy recruits a pair of drug dealers to help his troubled mother get high, thus qualifying her for rehab, as he prepares for a crucial audition that could determine his future as a musician.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Mon May 9 12:00pm
Why Stop Now IFC

A young piano prodigy recruits a pair of drug dealers to help his troubled mother get high, thus qualifying her for rehab, as he prepares for a crucial audition that could determine his future as a musician.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Wed May 18 9:00pm
Law & OrderGood Faith(Season 17, Episode 17) ION

Arson is suspected in a series of church fires, but the case becomes a murder investigation when a victim is found in the charred ruins.

I’ll Watch39 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Parenthood
Parenthood Boss and Stars on Saying Goodbye to the Bravermans

Parenthood's Season 5 finale could've easily served as a series ending, and a satisfying one at that…

Mae Whitman, Matt Lauria
Parenthood Season Finale Recap: Amber and Ryan’s New Obstacle and Haddie’s Big Secret

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Thursday's season finale of Parenthood. R…

Lauren Graham, Jason Ritter
Parenthood Boss on Jason Ritter's Return, Amber and Ryan's Reunion, "Hope" for Joel and Julia

Sarah Braverman's relationship status has been complicated pretty much as long as Parenthood has bee…

Jessica Lange
Ask Matt: Blacklist, Coven, Nashville, Parenthood and NBC's Thursday Comedies

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I'm e…

Private Practice
Private Practice Series Finale: Did Addison Get Her Happy Ending?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the series finale of Private Practice. Read at you…

Monica Potter
Ask Matt: Parenthood, Good Wife, Fox Dramas, Last Resort and Other Cancellations

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: How d…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sarah Emily Ramos
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: May 21, 1991, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »