Sarah Ramos Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sarah Emily Ramos

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: May 21, 1991, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(21 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Krause

31 Times Parenthood's Adam Braverman Was Just the Best

Let's be honest: Everyone could use a little Adam Braverman in their life.  Since NBC's Parenthood debuted in 2010, we've watched Zeke and Camille's firstborn — played so perfectly by Peter Krause — grow from bein… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sneak Peek
05:37 — Get a special, behind-the-scenes look at Parenthood - NBC's funny and moving series inspired by the box-office hit of the same name, featuring an all- (more…)
It Has to Be Now
18:49 — Features guest stars Jesse Plemons and Derek Phillips who reprise their "Friday Night Lights" roles when "Parenthood's" Amber (Mae Whitman) is tasked (more…)
Parenthood: In Between Trailer
01:02 — Amber gets a taste of what her mother had to deal with when she decides to let Seth stay with her. Adam tries to get physical with Kristina while Cros (more…)
Parenthood: It Is What It Is Trailer
01:01 — Zeek hears some striking news from his doctor while Crosby moves on and tries for a new relationship to work. Amber becomes confused about her boss's (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 5 5:00am
Law & OrderGood Faith(Season 17, Episode 17) TNT

Arson is suspected in a series of church fires, but the case becomes a murder investigation when a victim is found in the charred ruins.

I’ll Watch42 Watching
Tue Jun 7 1:00am
Law & OrderGood Faith(Season 17, Episode 17) TNT

Arson is suspected in a series of church fires, but the case becomes a murder investigation when a victim is found in the charred ruins.

I’ll Watch42 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Parenthood
Parenthood Boss and Stars on Saying Goodbye to the Bravermans

Parenthood's Season 5 finale could've easily served as a series ending, and a satisfying one at that…

Mae Whitman, Matt Lauria
Parenthood Season Finale Recap: Amber and Ryan’s New Obstacle and Haddie’s Big Secret

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Thursday's season finale of Parenthood. R…

Lauren Graham, Jason Ritter
Parenthood Boss on Jason Ritter's Return, Amber and Ryan's Reunion, "Hope" for Joel and Julia

Sarah Braverman's relationship status has been complicated pretty much as long as Parenthood has bee…

Jessica Lange
Ask Matt: Blacklist, Coven, Nashville, Parenthood and NBC's Thursday Comedies

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I'm e…

Private Practice
Private Practice Series Finale: Did Addison Get Her Happy Ending?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the series finale of Private Practice. Read at you…

Monica Potter
Ask Matt: Parenthood, Good Wife, Fox Dramas, Last Resort and Other Cancellations

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: How d…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sarah Emily Ramos
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: May 21, 1991, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »