Sarah Ramos Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Sarah Emily Ramos

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: May 21, 1991, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(23 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Krause

31 Times Parenthood's Adam Braverman Was Just the Best

Let's be honest: Everyone could use a little Adam Braverman in their life.  Since NBC's Parenthood debuted in 2010, we've watched Zeke and Camille's firstborn — played so perfectly by Peter Krause — grow from bein… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Why Stop Now - Trailer 1
02:16 — Eli is a piano prodigy. Today is the audition that will determine his future-- will he launch a career and take off into the world? Or will he stay s (more…)
Why Stop Now - Clip - Wild and Woolly
00:57 — Eli is a piano prodigy. Today is the audition that will determine his future-- will he launch a career and take off into the world? Or will he stay s (more…)
Why Stop Now - Red Band Clip - Sprinkles
02:22 — Eli is a piano prodigy. Today is the audition that will determine his future-- will he launch a career and take off into the world? Or will he stay s (more…)
Why Stop Now - Clip - Sock Puppet
01:04 — Eli is a piano prodigy. Today is the audition that will determine his future-- will he launch a career and take off into the world? Or will he stay s (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Parenthood
Parenthood Boss and Stars on Saying Goodbye to the Bravermans

Parenthood's Season 5 finale could've easily served as a series ending, and a satisfying one at that…

Mae Whitman, Matt Lauria
Parenthood Season Finale Recap: Amber and Ryan’s New Obstacle and Haddie’s Big Secret

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Thursday's season finale of Parenthood. R…

Lauren Graham, Jason Ritter
Parenthood Boss on Jason Ritter's Return, Amber and Ryan's Reunion, "Hope" for Joel and Julia

Sarah Braverman's relationship status has been complicated pretty much as long as Parenthood has bee…

Jessica Lange
Ask Matt: Blacklist, Coven, Nashville, Parenthood and NBC's Thursday Comedies

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I'm e…

Private Practice
Private Practice Series Finale: Did Addison Get Her Happy Ending?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the series finale of Private Practice. Read at you…

Monica Potter
Ask Matt: Parenthood, Good Wife, Fox Dramas, Last Resort and Other Cancellations

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: How d…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sarah Emily Ramos
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: May 21, 1991, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting