Sarah Ramos Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Sarah Emily Ramos

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: May 21, 1991, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (21 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Has attended several training classes for acting in the California area, including courses with the Actors Circle, Larry Moss Studio, the Upright Citizens Brigade and the Second City comedy troupe.

Awards

  • 2012, Sundance Film Festival — Special Jury Award for Comedic Storytelling: Winner

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop