Sarah Ramos Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Sarah Emily Ramos

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: May 21, 1991, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (21 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peter Krause
31 Times Parenthood's Adam Braverman Was Just the Best

Let's be honest: Everyone could use a little Adam Braverman in their life.    Since NBC's Parenthood…

Parenthood
Parenthood Boss and Stars on Saying Goodbye to the Bravermans

Parenthood's Season 5 finale could've easily served as a series ending, and a satisfying one at that…

Mae Whitman, Matt Lauria
Parenthood Season Finale Recap: Amber and Ryan’s New Obstacle and Haddie’s Big Secret

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from Thursday's season finale of Parenthood. R…

Lauren Graham, Jason Ritter
Parenthood Boss on Jason Ritter's Return, Amber and Ryan's Reunion, "Hope" for Joel and Julia

Sarah Braverman's relationship status has been complicated pretty much as long as Parenthood has bee…

Jessica Lange
Ask Matt: Blacklist, Coven, Nashville, Parenthood and NBC's Thursday Comedies

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: I'm e…

Private Practice
Private Practice Series Finale: Did Addison Get Her Happy Ending?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the series finale of Private Practice. Read at you…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV Characters More Adorable Than New Girl's Jess

Move over, New Girl! Here's something more adorable

The Worst Hair of Fall TV

Many of your favorite stars have been hit with a case of bad hair. Ew.

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 11:00am
Ghost WhispererGreek Tragedy(Season 4, Episode 15) ION

Melinda's secret could be exposed when Sam catches her in some lies and begins to question his relationship with her. Courtney: Sarah Ramos.

Sun Apr 12 9:00am
Law & OrderGood Faith(Season 17, Episode 17) TNT

Arson is suspected in a series of church fires, but the case becomes a murder investigation when a victim is found in the charred ruins.