Sarah Michelle Gellar Celebrity Watchlist

This beauty appeared in commercials as a young child, but she quickly segued into TV and film roles. Her banner year came in 1997: Not only did Gellar garner attention in two big-screen horror fests — Scream 2 and I Know What You Did Last Summer (costarrin… (more)

Birth Name: Sarah Anne Michelle Gellar

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 14, 1977, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(632 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Buffy the Vampire Slayer</em>

14 Jaw-Dropping Emmys Snubs We're Still Not Over

The Emmys are the best of times, but they're also the worst of times. Specifically, it sucks when deserving performances or brilliant TV shows are overlooked either because they exist outside the mainstream or because the Emmy voters got drunk the da… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sarah Michelle Gellar's Mind is Blown Over The 'Grease' Theory That Sandy Is Dead!
01:21 — The actress took to social media to address the dark theory about the classic movie.
Sarah Michelle Gellar's Mind Is Blown Over the 'Grease' Theory That Sandy Is Dead!
01:20 — The actress took to social media to address the dark theory about the classic movie.
Sarah Michelle Gellar and Freddie Prinze Jr. Celebrate Their 14th Anniversary
00:55 — The two met in 1997 on the set of 'I Know What You Did Last Summer.'
Sarah Michelle Gellar's Sweet Anniversary Message
00:55 — The actress and her husband Freddie Prinze Jr. celebrate 14 years of marriage with an adorable throwback pic that's giving us all the feels.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 6:00am
Cruel Intentions BRAVO

This wicked take on the 1782 novel "Les Liaisons Dangereuses" finds a high-school heartthrob trying to deflower the headmaster's daughter in order to win a night with his stepsister.

I’ll Watch281 Watching
Thu Sep 29 7:15pm
I Know What You Did Last Summer STARZ

Four teens are stalked by an unseen killer after accidentally hitting a man with a car and disposing of his body.

I’ll Watch195 Watching
Fri Sep 30 11:05am
I Know What You Did Last Summer STARZ

Four teens are stalked by an unseen killer after accidentally hitting a man with a car and disposing of his body.

I’ll Watch195 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Sarah Anne Michelle Gellar
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: April 14, 1977, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet