Sarah Michelle Gellar Celebrity Watchlist

This beauty appeared in commercials as a young child, but she quickly segued into TV and film roles. Her banner year came in 1997: Not only did Gellar garner attention in two big-screen horror fests — Scream 2 and I Know What You Did Last Summer (costarrin… (more)

Birth Name: Sarah Anne Michelle Gellar

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 14, 1977, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (627 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Freddie Prinze Jr.

Freddie Prinze Jr. Learning to Walk Again After Spinal Surgery

Freddie Prinze Jr. had a lot to be thankful for this Thanksgiving. The actor revealed on Nov. 20 that he underwent spinal surgery and has been updating fans on his progress in the days since. 15 famous couples who will never ever break up In a photo… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat May 23 6:00am
Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed HBOe

Mystery Inc. tangles with a masked maniac who's reanimating their most menacing monster foes from the past.

Sat May 23 7:00am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerPhases(Season 2, Episode 15) FX

Things get hairy when Buffy (Sarah Michelle Gellar) tries to save a wily werewolf from becoming a poacher's prize. Oz: Seth Green. Cordelia: Charisma Carpenter. Angel: David Boreanaz. Willow: Alyson Hannigan.

Sat May 23 8:00am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerBewitched, Bothered and Bewildered(Season 2, Episode 16) FX

Cordelia dumps Xander (Nicholas Brendon) on Valentine's Day, but other Sunnydale sweeties want him, thanks to a witch's spell. Buffy: Sarah Michelle Gellar. Cordelia: Charisma Carpenter. Willow: Alyson Hannigan.

More NewsSee all »

Pam Dawber and Robin Williams
Mork & Mindy Stars Robin Williams and Pam Dawber Reunite for The Crazy Ones

Old pals Robin Williams and Pam Dawber have found themselves sitting across from each other on a sou…

James Franco, Seth Rogen
Seth Rogen and James Franco Mock Kim and Kanye's Vogue Cover

If imitation is the highest form of flattery, Seth Rogen and James Franco are Kim Kardashian and Kan…

Michael Weatherly, Emily Wickersham, Mark Harmon
CBS Renews 18 Shows – But What's Missing?

One day after ordering three more seasons of The Big Bang Theory, CBS has given early renewals to 18…

Ashley Tisdale, Sarah Michelle Gellar
Exclusive Crazy Ones Sneak Peek: Meet Ashley Tisdale's Bratty Intern

On Thursday's episode of The Crazy Ones (9/8c, CBS), Ashley Tisdale guest-stars as Kelsi Lasker, the…

Paul Walker
Hollywood Reacts to Paul Walker's Death

Hollywood was stunned by the unexpected death of Fast and the Furious star Paul Walker on Saturday n…

John C. McGinley, Skylar Astin
The Thursday Playlist: Ground Floor Works the Sitcom Formula

The "upstairs downstairs" framework we've come to love on Downton Abbey translates fairly well to th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sarah Anne Michelle Gellar
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: April 14, 1977, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Model
  • User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (627 ratings)
  • Your Rating: