Sarah Michelle Gellar Celebrity Watchlist

This beauty appeared in commercials as a young child, but she quickly segued into TV and film roles. Her banner year came in 1997: Not only did Gellar garner attention in two big-screen horror fests — Scream 2 and I Know What You Did Last Summer (costarrin… (more)

Birth Name: Sarah Anne Michelle Gellar

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 14, 1977, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(631 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Check Out These Trailers from NBC's New Shows

NBC's new shows are here! Trailers for some of the exciting new dramas and comedies on the Peacock's schedule have started to drop online, including looks at the afterlife comedy The Good Place, the sci-fi time-travel thriller Timeless, and the drame… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Freddie Prinze Jr. on Wife Sarah Michelle Gellar, Possible 'She's All That' Remake
02:10 — The actor gave ET a peak into his home life and his new cookbook, 'Back to the Kitchen.'
Freddie Prinze Jr. On Wife Sarah Michelle Gellar, Possible 'She's All That' Remake
02:09 — The actor gave ET a peak into his home life and his new cookbook, 'Back to the Kitchen.'
Issue 1: The Long Way Home, Pt. 1
10:30 — The world has changed, but even with hundreds of new slayers working together in squads across the globe, Buffy Summers still has her own demons to fa (more…)
Issue 18: Time of Your Life, Pt. 3
11:34 — While Willow seeks otherworldly help in bringing Buffy back from the future, Xander and Dawn flee deep into the woods, where they encounter a strange (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 9:30pm
American Dad!Virtual In-Stanity(Season 8, Episode 5) TOON

Feeling guilty because he has failed to bond with Steve, Stan makes a gorgeous virtual girlfriend (voice of Sarah Michelle Gellar) for his teen son. Meanwhile, Roger starts a limo service, and he seeks revenge when some riders cheat him.

I’ll Watch328 Watching
Sat Jul 2 4:30am
American Dad!Virtual In-Stanity(Season 8, Episode 5) TOON

Feeling guilty because he has failed to bond with Steve, Stan makes a gorgeous virtual girlfriend (voice of Sarah Michelle Gellar) for his teen son. Meanwhile, Roger starts a limo service, and he seeks revenge when some riders cheat him.

I’ll Watch328 Watching
Sat Jul 2 7:30am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerBring On the Night(Season 7, Episode 10) FX

As the Scoobies research the origins of the First to find a way to rescue Spike, Giles (Anthony Stewart Head) arrives with reinforcements---three apprentice Slayers. Also: Buffy is rattled when her mother (Kristine Sutherland) offers advice in her dreams (more…)

I’ll Watch41 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sarah Michelle Gellar
Sarah Michelle Gellar Goes Brunette for Cruel Intentions Reboot

See the pics

Sarah Michelle Gellar
Sarah Michelle Gellar Joins NBC's Cruel Intentions Pilot

Kathryn Merteuil is back!

Selma Blair, Sarah Michelle Gellar
Sarah Michelle Gellar and Selma Blair Re-Enact Cruel Intentions Kiss and We Can't Handle It

See all the reunion photos from the girls' night out

Sarah Michelle Gellar and Alyson Hannigan
PHOTO: Buffy Stars Sarah Michelle Gellar and Alyson Hannigan Reunite!

Find out where and why

Freddie Prinze Jr.
Freddie Prinze Jr. Learning to Walk Again After Spinal Surgery

Freddie Prinze Jr. had a lot to be thankful for this Thanksgiving. The actor revealed on Nov. 20 tha…

Pam Dawber and Robin Williams
Mork & Mindy Stars Robin Williams and Pam Dawber Reunite for The Crazy Ones

Old pals Robin Williams and Pam Dawber have found themselves sitting across from each other on a sou…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sarah Anne Michelle Gellar
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: April 14, 1977, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »