Sarah Michelle Gellar Celebrity Watchlist

This beauty appeared in commercials as a young child, but she quickly segued into TV and film roles. Her banner year came in 1997: Not only did Gellar garner attention in two big-screen horror fests — Scream 2 and I Know What You Did Last Summer (costarrin… (more)

Birth Name: Sarah Anne Michelle Gellar

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 14, 1977, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (627 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Selma Blair, Sarah Michelle Gellar

Sarah Michelle Gellar and Selma Blair Re-Enact Cruel Intentions Kiss and We Can't Handle It

Cruel Intentions fans got a big surprise when not only did Reese Witherspoon, Sarah Michelle Gellar and Selma Blair show up to the musical inspired by the movie, but Gellar and Blair also reenacted their famous kiss. The cult film, which was released… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 29 7:30pm
Star Wars RebelsThe Siege of Lothal(Season 2, Episode 1) DISXD

Season 2 begins with Darth Vader confronting the Rebel crew when they return to Lothal to save a defecting Imperial officer.

Sun Aug 30 12:32am
Star Wars RebelsRebel Resolve(Season 1, Episode 14) DISXD

The rebels attack a courier droid that the Imperials are using to transmit information from a ship in orbit.

Mon Aug 31 12:32am
Star Wars RebelsFire Across the Galaxy(Season 1, Episode 15) DISXD

Season 1 ends with the rebels infiltrating an Imperial fleet to perform a daring rescue.

More NewsSee all »

Sarah Michelle Gellar and Alyson Hannigan
PHOTO: Buffy Stars Sarah Michelle Gellar and Alyson Hannigan Reunite!

Find out where and why

Freddie Prinze Jr.
Freddie Prinze Jr. Learning to Walk Again After Spinal Surgery

Freddie Prinze Jr. had a lot to be thankful for this Thanksgiving. The actor revealed on Nov. 20 tha…

Pam Dawber and Robin Williams
Mork & Mindy Stars Robin Williams and Pam Dawber Reunite for The Crazy Ones

Old pals Robin Williams and Pam Dawber have found themselves sitting across from each other on a sou…

James Franco, Seth Rogen
Seth Rogen and James Franco Mock Kim and Kanye's Vogue Cover

If imitation is the highest form of flattery, Seth Rogen and James Franco are Kim Kardashian and Kan…

Michael Weatherly, Emily Wickersham, Mark Harmon
CBS Renews 18 Shows – But What's Missing?

One day after ordering three more seasons of The Big Bang Theory, CBS has given early renewals to 18…

Ashley Tisdale, Sarah Michelle Gellar
Exclusive Crazy Ones Sneak Peek: Meet Ashley Tisdale's Bratty Intern

On Thursday's episode of The Crazy Ones (9/8c, CBS), Ashley Tisdale guest-stars as Kelsi Lasker, the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sarah Anne Michelle Gellar
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: April 14, 1977, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Model
  • User Rating:4.81 out of 5 (627 ratings)
  • Your Rating: