Sarah Michelle Gellar Celebrity Watchlist

This beauty appeared in commercials as a young child, but she quickly segued into TV and film roles. Her banner year came in 1997: Not only did Gellar garner attention in two big-screen horror fests — Scream 2 and I Know What You Did Last Summer (costarrin… (more)

Birth Name: Sarah Anne Michelle Gellar

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 14, 1977, Aries

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(631 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Cruel Intentions TV Show Still Has a Chance

Even though NBC didn't green light the Cruel Intentions series for the fall, the Sarah Michelle Gellar lead revival is not be totally dead yet. Variety reports that the series, which updates Gellar's role from the 1999 film to be headmaster of the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Issue 1: The Long Way Home, Pt. 1
10:30 — The world has changed, but even with hundreds of new slayers working together in squads across the globe, Buffy Summers still has her own demons to fa (more…)
Issue 18: Time of Your Life, Pt. 3
11:34 — While Willow seeks otherworldly help in bringing Buffy back from the future, Xander and Dawn flee deep into the woods, where they encounter a strange (more…)
Issue 4: The Long Way Home, Pt. 4
11:46 — Being held captive, and with her powers being siphoned, Willow is slowly mutilated by the vengeful—and skinless—Warren Mears. Meanwhile, unaware that (more…)
Issue 8: No Future for You, Pt. 3
10:41 — As Giles tries hopelessly to contact Faith, Lady Genevieve explains her rationale for wanting to assassinate Buffy. Buffy is unwittingly teleported to (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 9:30am
I Know What You Did Last Summer SUND

Four teens are stalked by an unseen killer after accidentally hitting a man with a car and disposing of his body.

I’ll Watch193 Watching
Sun Jul 31 12:00am
Cruel Intentions E!

This wicked take on the 1782 novel "Les Liaisons Dangereuses" finds a high-school heartthrob trying to deflower the headmaster's daughter in order to win a night with his stepsister.

I’ll Watch268 Watching
Sun Jul 31 7:30am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerEmpty Places(Season 7, Episode 19) FX

As Sunnydale's residents evacuate en masse, Faith rallies the demoralized potentials while an emotionally fragile Buffy endures another run-in with Caleb. Duncan: Nathan Brooks Burgess. Munroe: Justin Shilton. Caleb: Nathan Fillion. Faith: Eliza Dushku. Ke (more…)

I’ll Watch41 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Sarah Anne Michelle Gellar
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: April 14, 1977, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Model